R. D. Burman

Real Name:
Rahul Dev Burman
Profile:
Bollywood film composer, born 27 June 1939 in Calcutta, then British India, died 4 January 1994 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Only child of music director S. D. Burman.
Active from the 1960s to the 1990s Burman composed music for over 330 films. Together with Asha Bhosle, his wife (from 1980) and Kishore Kumar they made many super hit songs, he also provided the vocals for some of these compositions. He also composed music for many songs that were sung by his sister-in-law, Lata Mangeshkar
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

3AEX. 5054, 3AEX 5054 R. D. Burman - Bhoot Bungla album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Hasrat Jaipuri Rahul Dev Burman*, Hasrat Jaipuri - Bhoot Bungla Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX. 5054, 3AEX 5054 India 1965 Sell This Version
3AEX-5109, 3AEX. 5109 R. D. Burman - Teesri Manzil album art Rahul Dev Burman* Teesri Manzil Angel Records 3AEX-5109, 3AEX. 5109 India 1966 Sell This Version
3AEX-5138, 3AEX.5138 R. D. Burman - Baharon Ke Sapne album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh Sultanpuri Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh Sultanpuri - Baharon Ke Sapne (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5138, 3AEX.5138 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX 5130 , 3AEX. 5130 R. D. Burman - Chandan Ka Palna album art Rahul Dev Burman* Chandan Ka Palna(LP) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5130 , 3AEX. 5130 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5183, 3AEX.5183 R. D. Burman - Abhilasha album art Rahul Dev Burman* Abhilasha Odeon, Odeon 3AEX-5183, 3AEX.5183 India 1968 Sell This Version
3AEX-5171, 3AEX.5171 R. D. Burman - Padosan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Padosan Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5171, 3AEX.5171 India 1968 Sell This Version
3AEX 5216 R. D. Burman - Pyar Ka Mousum album art Rahul Dev Burman* Pyar Ka Mousum Angel Records 3AEX 5216 India 1969 Sell This Version
277 045, 277045 R. D. Burman - The Train album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Anand Bakshi Rahul Dev Burman*, Anand Bakshi - The Train (Album) Polydor 277 045, 277045 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
3AEX 5292 R. D. Burman - Raton Ka Raja album art Rahul Dev Burman* Raton Ka Raja Angel Records 3AEX 5292 India 1970 Sell This Version
MOCE 4003, MOCE. 4003 R. D. Burman - Kati Patang album art Rahul Dev Burman* Kati Patang (Album) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4003, MOCE. 4003 India 1970 Sell This Version
3AEX 5323, 3AEX. 5323 R. D. Burman - Puraskar album art Rahul Dev Burman* Puraskar Odeon 3AEX 5323, 3AEX. 5323 India 1970 Sell This Version
MOCE 4009, MOCE. 4009 R. D. Burman - Ehsan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Ehsan(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4009, MOCE. 4009 India 1970 Sell This Version
IND 1015 R. D. Burman - Kati Patang album art R. D. Burman Kati Patang(LP) His Master's Voice IND 1015 1970 Sell This Version
MOCE 4033, MOCE. 4033 R. D. Burman - Caravan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Caravan Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4033, MOCE. 4033 India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4053 R. D. Burman - Adhikar album art Rahul Dev Burman* Adhikar Odeon MOCE 4053 India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4114, MOCE. 4114 R. D. Burman - Amar Prem album art Rahul Dev Burman* Amar Prem Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4114, MOCE. 4114 India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4012 R. D. Burman - Mela album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh* Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh* - Mela (Album) Odeon MOCE 4012 India 1971 Sell This Version
LKDA 36 R. D. Burman - Paraya Dhan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Paraya Dhan (Album) Odeon, Odeon LKDA 36 Pakistan 1971 Sell This Version
JSXI -9 R. D. Burman - Lakhon Me Ek album art Rahul Dev Burman* Lakhon Me Ek Odeon JSXI -9 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4102, MOCE. 4102 R. D. Burman - Haré Rama Haré Krishna album art R. D. Burman Haré Rama Haré Krishna (Album) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4102, MOCE. 4102 India 1971 Sell This Version
IN 1004 R. D. Burman - Caravan album art R. D. Burman Caravan(LP) His Master's Voice IN 1004 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4045, MOCE.4045 R. D. Burman - Buddha Mil Gaya album art Rahul Dev Burman* Buddha Mil Gaya(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4045, MOCE.4045 India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCEC. 7506 H, MOCEC. 7506 (H) R. D. Burman - Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi album art R. D.Burman* Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCEC. 7506 H, MOCEC. 7506 (H) India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4142, MOCE.4142 R. D. Burman - Garam Masala album art R.D.Burman* Garam Masala Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4142, MOCE.4142 India 1972 Sell This Version
2392 031 R. D. Burman - Parchhaiyan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Parchhaiyan (Album) Polydor 2392 031 India 1972 Sell This Version