R. D. Burman

Real Name:
Rahul Dev Burman
Profile:
Bollywood film composer, born 27 June 1939 in Calcutta, then British India, died 4 January 1994 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. Only child of music director S. D. Burman.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

R. D. Burman Discography Tracks

Albums

R. D. Burman - Bhoot Bungla album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Hasrat Jaipuri Rahul Dev Burman*, Hasrat Jaipuri - Bhoot Bungla Angel Records, Angel Records India 1965 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Teesri Manzil album art Rahul Dev Burman* Teesri Manzil Angel Records India 1966 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Baharon Ke Sapne album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh Sultanpuri Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh Sultanpuri - Baharon Ke Sapne (Album) His Master's Voice South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX 5130 , 3AEX. 5130 R. D. Burman - Chandan Ka Palna album art Rahul Dev Burman* Chandan Ka Palna(LP) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5130 , 3AEX. 5130 India 1967 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Abhilasha album art Rahul Dev Burman* Abhilasha Odeon, Odeon India 1968 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Padosan album art R. D. Burman Padosan Angel Records India 1968 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Pyar Ka Mousum album art Rahul Dev Burman* Pyar Ka Mousum Angel Records India 1969 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - The Train album art Rahul Dev Burman* The Train Polydor India 1970 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Puraskar album art Rahul Dev Burman* Puraskar Odeon India 1970 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Raton Ka Raja album art Rahul Dev Burman* Raton Ka Raja Angel Records India 1970 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Kati Patang album art Rahul Dev Burman* Kati Patang Odeon, Odeon India 1970 Sell This Version
MOCE 4009, MOCE. 4009 R. D. Burman - Ehsan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Ehsan(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4009, MOCE. 4009 India 1970 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Haré Rama Haré Krishna album art R. D. Burman Haré Rama Haré Krishna Odeon, Odeon South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Paraya Dhan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Paraya Dhan (Album) Odeon, Odeon Pakistan 1971 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Caravan album art Rahul Dev Burman* Caravan Odeon, Odeon India 1971 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Mela album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh* Rahul Dev Burman*, Majrooh* - Mela (Album) Odeon India 1971 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Adhikar album art Rahul Dev Burman* Adhikar Odeon India 1971 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Lakhon Me Ek album art Rahul Dev Burman* Lakhon Me Ek Odeon South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4045, MOCE.4045 R. D. Burman - Buddha Mil Gaya album art Rahul Dev Burman* Buddha Mil Gaya(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4045, MOCE.4045 India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCEC. 7506 H, MOCEC. 7506 (H) R. D. Burman - Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi album art R. D.Burman* Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi(LP) Odeon, Odeon MOCEC. 7506 H, MOCEC. 7506 (H) India 1971 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Jawani Diwani album art R. D. Burman Jawani Diwani (Album) Polydor India 1972 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Samadhi album art Rahul Dev Burman* Samadhi (Album) Odeon India 1972 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Raampur Ka Lakshman album art R. D. Burman Raampur Ka Lakshman Odeon Israel 1972 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Mere Jeevan Saathi album art Rahul Dev Burman* Mere Jeevan Saathi (Album) Odeon, Odeon Israel 1972 Sell This Version
R. D. Burman - Seeta Aur Geeta album art R.D.Burman* Seeta Aur Geeta (Album) Odeon, Odeon India 1972 Sell This Version