Laxmikant-Pyarelal

Real Name:
Laxmikant Kudalkarand & Pyarelal Sharma
Profile:
Laxmikant–Pyarelal were a popular and successful Indian composer duo, consisting of Laxmikant Shantaram Kudalkar (1937–1998) and Pyarelal Ramprasad Sharma (born 1940). They composed music for about 750 Hindi movies from 1963 to 1998, working for almost all notable filmmakers, including Raj Kapoor, Dev Anand, B.R. Chopra, Shakti Samanta, Manmohan Desai, Yash Chopra, Boney Kapoor, J. Om Prakash, Raj Khosla, L V Prasad, Subhash Ghai, K Viswanath and Manoj Kumar.
Members:
Variations:

Albums

Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Dosti album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Dosti Angel Records, Angel Records South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Mere Lal album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Mere Lal Angel Records, Angel Records South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Aaye Din Bahaar Ke album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Aaye Din Bahaar Ke Odeon, Odeon India 1966 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Pyar Kiye Ja album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Pyar Kiye Ja Angel Records, Angel Records India 1966 Sell This Version
3AEX 5091, 3AEX. 5091 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Dillagi album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Dillagi(LP) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5091, 3AEX. 5091 India 1966 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Anita album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Anita Angel Records India 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Taqdeer album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Taqdeer (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records India 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Pathar Ke Sanam album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Pathar Ke Sanam Angel Records, Angel Records India 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Farz album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Farz (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records India 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Milan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Milan Angel Records India 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Night In London album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Night In London (Album) Angel Records South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Shagird album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Shagird Angel Records India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5145, 3AEX.5145 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Mera Dost album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anand Bakshi - Mera Dost(LP, Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5145, 3AEX.5145 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX-5127 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Jaal album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Jaal(LP) Angel Records 3AEX-5127 India 1967 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Mere Hamdam Mere Dost album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Mere Hamdam Mere Dost Angel Records, Angel Records India 1968 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Raja Aur Runk album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Raja Aur Runk Angel Records, Odeon India 1968 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Jeene Ki Raah album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Jeene Ki Raah Angel Records, Angel Records India 1969 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Ansoo Ban Gaye Phool / Dharti Kahe Pukar Ke album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Ansoo Ban Gaye Phool / Dharti Kahe Pukar Ke (Comp, Album) Odeon India 1969 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Intaqam album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Intaqam Angel Records India 1969 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Aya Sawan Jhoom Ke album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Aya Sawan Jhoom Ke Odeon, Odeon India 1969 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Meri Bhabhi album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Majrooh* - Meri Bhabhi (Album) Angel Records India 1969 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Jigri Dost album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Jigri Dost Angel Records India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5252 Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Sajan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Sajan(LP) Angel Records 3AEX 5252 India 1969 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Abhinetri album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Abhinetri Odeon India 1970 Sell This Version
Laxmikant-Pyarelal - Himmat album art Laxmikant Pyarelal* Himmat Angel Records India 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit