S. H. Bihari

Real Name:
Shamshul Huda Bihari
Profile:
Indian songwriter and poet whose work is widely recorded and used in Bollywood movies and soundtracks.

Died February 25, 1987 in Bombay
Variations:

Albums

SFLP-1088 S. H. Bihari - NaSeeb Apna Apna album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari - NaSeeb Apna Apna(LP, Gat) Super (2), T-Series SFLP-1088 India 1983 Sell This Version
SFLP 1062 S. H. Bihari - Teri Meherbaniyan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari - Teri Meherbaniyan(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1062 India 1985 Sell This Version
SFLP-1107 S. H. Bihari - Pyar Kiya Hai Pyar Karenge album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari - Pyar Kiya Hai Pyar Karenge(LP, Gat) Super (2), T-Series SFLP-1107 India 1986 Sell This Version
SFLP 1169, SFLP-1169 S. H. Bihari - Shoor Veer album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari - Shoor Veer(LP, Gat) Super (2), T-Series SFLP 1169, SFLP-1169 India 1986 Sell This Version
VFLP 1063, VFLP: 1063 S. H. Bihari - Mohabbat Ki Aag album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Hasrat Jaipuri & S. H. Bihari Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Hasrat Jaipuri & S. H. Bihari - Mohabbat Ki Aag(LP) Venus (12), Venus (12) VFLP 1063, VFLP: 1063 India 1987 Sell This Version
SFLP 1178, SFLP-1178 S. H. Bihari - Jawab Hum Denge album art S. H. Bihari - Sameer, Laxmikant Pyarelal* S. H. Bihari - Sameer, Laxmikant Pyarelal* - Jawab Hum Denge(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1178, SFLP-1178 India 1987 Sell This Version
SFLP 1189, SFLP-1189 S. H. Bihari - Aulad album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari - Aulad(LP) T-Series, Super (2), T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1189, SFLP-1189 India 1987 Sell This Version
SFLP 1279 S. H. Bihari - Kasam Suhag Ki album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari & Hasan Kamaal Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari & Hasan Kamaal - Kasam Suhag Ki(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1279 India 1988 Sell This Version
SFLP 1260 S. H. Bihari - Janam Janam album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari · Majrooh Sultanpuri Laxmikant Pyarelal*, S. H. Bihari · Majrooh Sultanpuri - Janam Janam(LP) T-Series, Super (2) SFLP 1260 India 1988 Sell This Version
S. H. Bihari - Kashmir Ki Kali album art O. P. Nayyar, S. H. Bihari O. P. Nayyar, S. H. Bihari - Kashmir Ki Kali RPG Music, RPG Enterprises UK 1996 Sell This Version
SFLP 26 S. H. Bihari - Pyar Jhukta Nahin album art S.H. Bihari*, Laxmikant Pyarelal* S.H. Bihari*, Laxmikant Pyarelal* - Pyar Jhukta Nahin(LP) T-Series SFLP 26 India Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SPHO 820055 S. H. Bihari - Kashmir Ki Kali / Tumsa Nahin Dekha album art O. P. Nayyar, S. H. Bihari, Sahir*, Majrooh* O. P. Nayyar, S. H. Bihari, Sahir*, Majrooh* - Kashmir Ki Kali / Tumsa Nahin Dekha(Cass, Comp, RP) His Master's Voice, RPG Enterprises SPHO 820055 India 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit