Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Real Name:
อภิชาติพงศ์ วีระเศรษฐกุล
Profile:
Apichatpong "Joe" Weerasethakul (born July 16, 1970) is a Thai independent film director, screenwriter, and film producer. His feature films include Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives, winner of the 2010 Cannes Film Festival Palme d'Or prize and Tropical Malady, which won a jury prize at the 2004 Cannes Film Festival. His installations and short films are regularly shown in major museums and art centres around the world.
Sites:
[a6211945]

Artist

Apichatpong Weerasethakul Discography Tracks

Visual

SR44 Various Various - Metaphors: Selected Soundworks From The Cinema Of Apichatpong Weerasethakul(CD, Album) Sub Rosa SR44 Europe 2017 Sell This Version