S. D. Burman

Real Name:
Sachin Dev Burman
Profile:
Father of R. D. Burman.
Music composer for Hindi movies and a Bengali singer and composer. He was born 1 October 1906 and died 31 October 1975.
Variations:

Albums

HFLP 3648 S. D. Burman - Baat Ek Raat Ki album art S. D. Burman Baat Ek Raat Ki(LP) His Master's Voice HFLP 3648 India 1962 Sell This Version
3AE 1026 S. D. Burman - Tere Ghar Ke Samne album art S. D. Burman Tere Ghar Ke Samne Angel Records 3AE 1026 India 1963 Sell This Version
3AEX. 5074, 3AEX 5074 S. D. Burman - Guide album art S. D. Burman Guide Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX. 5074, 3AEX 5074 India 1966 Sell This Version
3AEX-5146, 3AEX.5146 S. D. Burman - Jewel Thief album art S. D. Burman Jewel Thief (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX-5146, 3AEX.5146 India 1967 Sell This Version
ECLP-2327, ECLP. 2327 S. D. Burman - The Incomparable Sachin Dev Burman album art Sachin Dev Burman* The Incomparable Sachin Dev Burman(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP-2327, ECLP. 2327 India 1967 Sell This Version
3AEX 5244 S. D. Burman - Prem Pujari album art S. D. Burman Prem Pujari Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX 5244 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX. 5235, 3AEX.5235 S. D. Burman - Talash album art S. D. Burman Talash (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX. 5235, 3AEX.5235 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX 5254, 3AEX. 5254 S. D. Burman - Ishq Par Zor Nahin album art S. D. Burman, Anand Bakshi S. D. Burman, Anand Bakshi - Ishq Par Zor Nahin Angel Records 3AEX 5254, 3AEX. 5254 India 1969 Sell This Version
3AEX.5248, 3AEX5248 S. D. Burman - Aradhana album art S. D. Burman, Anand Bakshi S. D. Burman, Anand Bakshi - Aradhana Angel Records, Angel Records 3AEX.5248, 3AEX5248 India 1969 Sell This Version
8PFI-6138 S. D. Burman - Pyaasa album art S. D. Burman Pyaasa (Album) Odeon, Odeon 8PFI-6138 India 1971 Sell This Version
2392 009 S. D. Burman - Tere Mere Sapne album art S. D. Burman Tere Mere Sapne Polydor 2392 009 India 1971 Sell This Version
H 2392-008, H 2392 008 S. D. Burman - Gambler album art S. D. Burman Gambler Polydor, Polydor H 2392-008, H 2392 008 India 1971 Sell This Version
IN 1003 (MOCE 4028) S. D. Burman - Naya Zamana album art S. D. Burman Naya Zamana Odeon IN 1003 (MOCE 4028) Israel 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE.4041 S. D. Burman - Sharmilee album art S.D. Burman* Sharmilee Odeon, Odeon MOCE.4041 India 1971 Sell This Version
MOCE 4134, MOCE. 4134 S. D. Burman - Zindagi Zindagi album art S. D. Burman Zindagi Zindagi Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4134, MOCE. 4134 India 1972 Sell This Version
MOCE 4146, MOCE.4146 S. D. Burman - Ye Gulistan Hamara album art S. D. Burman Ye Gulistan Hamara (Album) Odeon, Odeon MOCE 4146, MOCE.4146 India 1972 Sell This Version
MOCE 4166, MOCE. 4166 S. D. Burman - Anuraag album art S. D. Burman, Anand Bakshi S. D. Burman, Anand Bakshi - Anuraag (Album) Odeon MOCE 4166, MOCE. 4166 India 1973 Sell This Version
JCLPI 12400 S. D. Burman - Phagun album art S. D. Burman Phagun (Album) Odeon, Odeon JCLPI 12400 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
SJCLPI 12393 S. D. Burman - Abhimaan album art S. D. Burman Abhimaan (Album, EP) Odeon, Odeon SJCLPI 12393 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
D/MOCE 4179, D/MOCE. 4179 S. D. Burman - Jugnu album art S. D. Burman Jugnu Odeon, Odeon D/MOCE 4179, D/MOCE. 4179 India 1973 Sell This Version
SPLP 1155 S. D. Burman - Chhupa Rustam album art S. D. Burman Chhupa Rustam Odeon SPLP 1155 Malaysia 1973 Sell This Version
D/33ESX. 14004 S. D. Burman - Prem Nagar album art S. D. Burman Prem Nagar Columbia D/33ESX. 14004 India 1974 Sell This Version
D/EALP 4014 S. D. Burman - Us-Paar album art S. D. Burman Us-Paar His Master's Voice D/EALP 4014 India 1974 Sell This Version
6405 023 S. D. Burman -  Tyaag album art S. D. Burman Tyaag Philips 6405 023 India 1974 Sell This Version
7LPE112 S. D. Burman - Bengali Songs album art S. D. Burman, Meera Dev Burman S. D. Burman, Meera Dev Burman - Bengali Songs(7", MiniAlbum, Mono) HMV 7LPE112 India 1974 Sell This Version