Lewis Capaldi

Real Name:
Lewis Marc Capaldi
Profile:
Lewis Capaldi (born 7 October 1996) is a Scottish singer-songwriter.
Lewis learned to play drums and guitar when he was two, and began his musical career singing in pubs aged 9.
By 17 he had committed to a career in music. He was discovered by his manager Ryan Walter through an iPhone recording Capaldi recorded in his bedroom and had uploaded to his SoundCloud account.
He was nominated at the 2020 Grammy Awards for "Song of the Year" with Someone You Loved".
At the 2020 Brit Awards he was nominated in 4 categories and won the awards for "Best New Artist" and "Song of the Year".
Sites:
[a6212054]

Artist

Albums

Lewis Capaldi - Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent album art Lewis Capaldi Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent (Album) Vertigo, Universal Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lewis Capaldi - Bloom album art Lewis Capaldi Bloom (EP) Virgin US 2017 Sell This Version
602577092640 Lewis Capaldi - Breach album art Lewis Capaldi Breach(CD, EP) Vertigo Berlin, Universal Music Group 602577092640 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
7739459 Lewis Capaldi - Someone You Loved / Bruises (Live From Metropolis Studios) album art Lewis Capaldi Someone You Loved / Bruises (Live From Metropolis Studios)(10", EP) Vertigo Berlin 7739459 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
Lewis Capaldi - Bruises EP album art Lewis Capaldi Bruises EP (EP) Vertigo Berlin Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Lewis Capaldi - Someone You Loved album art Lewis Capaldi Someone You Loved (Single) Vertigo Berlin, Vertigo Berlin Europe 2019 Sell This Version
806639 Lewis Capaldi - Hold Me While You Wait / When the Party's Over album art Lewis Capaldi Hold Me While You Wait / When the Party's Over(7") Capitol Records 806639 UK, Europe & US 2019 Sell This Version
Lewis Capaldi - Before You Go album art Lewis Capaldi Before You Go (Single) Vertigo Berlin 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

B0029646-01 Lewis Capaldi - #AExME Artists American Eagle The Setlist album art Jade Bird, Lewis Capaldi, Bibi Bourelly, Bea Miller, Trinidad Cardona Jade Bird, Lewis Capaldi, Bibi Bourelly, Bea Miller, Trinidad Cardona - #AExME Artists American Eagle The Setlist(12", Comp, Promo, Cle) Universal Music Enterprises B0029646-01 US 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lewis Capaldi - Rush album art Lewis Capaldi Feat. Jessie Reyez Lewis Capaldi Feat. Jessie Reyez - Rush(File, MP3) Vertigo Berlin none Europe 2018

Videos (11) Edit