Lewis Capaldi

Real Name:
Lewis Marc Capaldi
Profile:
Lewis Capaldi (born 7 October 1996) is a Scottish singer-songwriter.
Lewis learned to play drums and guitar when he was two, and began his musical career singing in pubs aged 9.
By 17 he had committed to a career in music. He was discovered by his manager Ryan Walter through an iPhone recording Capaldi recorded in his bedroom and had uploaded to his SoundCloud account.
He was nominated at the 2020 Grammy Awards for "Song of the Year" with Someone You Loved".
At the 2020 Brit Awards he was nominated in 4 categories and won the awards for "Best New Artist" and "Song of the Year".
Sites:
Variations:
[a6212054]

Artist

Albums

0602577473074 Lewis Capaldi - Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent album art Lewis Capaldi Divinely Uninspired To A Hellish Extent (Album) Vertigo, Universal 0602577473074 Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Lewis Capaldi - Lewis Capaldi album art Lewis Capaldi Lewis Capaldi(CD, Single, Promo) Interlude Artists none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Lewis Capaldi - Bloom album art Lewis Capaldi Bloom (EP) Virgin none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Lewis Capaldi - Lost On You album art Lewis Capaldi Lost On You(CD, Single, Promo) SKMGMT, Interlude Artists none UK 2017 Sell This Version
602577092640 Lewis Capaldi - Breach album art Lewis Capaldi Breach (EP) Vertigo Berlin, Universal Music Group 602577092640 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
7739459 Lewis Capaldi - Someone You Loved album art Lewis Capaldi Someone You Loved (Single, EP) Vertigo Berlin, Vertigo Berlin 7739459 UK & Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Lewis Capaldi - Bruises album art Lewis Capaldi Bruises (EP, Single) Vertigo Berlin none UK 2017 Sell This Version
00602508066399 Lewis Capaldi - Spotify Singles album art Lewis Capaldi Spotify Singles(7", Single, Ltd) Vertigo/Capitol 00602508066399 UK, Europe & US 2019 Sell This Version
none Lewis Capaldi - Before You Go album art Lewis Capaldi Before You Go (Single) Vertigo Berlin none 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lewis Capaldi - Rush album art Lewis Capaldi Feat. Jessie Reyez Lewis Capaldi Feat. Jessie Reyez - Rush(File, MP3) Vertigo Berlin none Europe 2018