Romain Didier

Real Name:
Didier Petit
Profile:
French singer born November 2, 1949 at the Villa Medicis in Rome (Italy). Son of Pierre Petit and Christiane Castelli.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PL 37446 Romain Didier - Romain Didier album art Romain Didier Romain Didier(LP, Album) RCA PL 37446 France 1980 Sell This Version
2 C 068-72568, 2C 068 - 72.568 Romain Didier - Candeur Et Décadence album art Romain Didier Candeur Et Décadence(LP, Album) Pathé, Pathé 2 C 068-72568, 2C 068 - 72.568 France 1982 Sell This Version
CDM4-8001 Romain Didier - Le Monde Entre Mes Bras album art Romain Didier Le Monde Entre Mes Bras (Album) Agone CDM4-8001 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
826897-1 Romain Didier - Piano Public album art Romain Didier Piano Public (Album) Agone 826897-1 France 1986 Sell This Version
1741162 Romain Didier - Romain Didier 88 album art Romain Didier Romain Didier 88 (Album) Disques Meys 1741162 France 1988 Sell This Version
96832 Romain Didier - Place De L'Europe album art Romain Didier Place De L'Europe (Album) Flarenasch 96832 France 1989 Sell This Version
180102 Romain Didier - D'Hier À Deux Mains... Vol 1 album art Romain Didier D'Hier À Deux Mains... Vol 1 (Album) Flarenasch 180102 France 1992 Sell This Version
180112 Romain Didier - D'Hier À Deux Mains... Vol 2 album art Romain Didier D'Hier À Deux Mains... Vol 2 (Album) Flarenasch 180112 France 1992 Sell This Version
180122 Romain Didier - D'Hier À Deux Mains... Vol 3  album art Romain Didier D'Hier À Deux Mains... Vol 3 (Album) Flarenasch 180122 France 1992 Sell This Version
184322 Romain Didier - Maux D'Amour album art Romain Didier Maux D'Amour (Album) Flarenasch 184322 France & Benelux 1994 Sell This Version
GRI 190412 Romain Didier - Défense Gare Aux Lions album art Georges Moustaki, Sapho, Karim Kacel, Mônica Passos, Jacques Haurogné, Romain Didier, Patrick Verbeke Georges Moustaki, Sapho, Karim Kacel, Mônica Passos, Jacques Haurogné, Romain Didier, Patrick Verbeke - Défense Gare Aux Lions(CD, Album) Sony Music France GRI 190412 France 1994 Sell This Version
3020182 Romain Didier - En Concert album art Romain Didier En Concert (Album) Flarenasch 3020182 France 1997 Sell This Version
WDR 33560-2 Romain Didier - Pantin Pantine (Un Conte Musical D'allain Leprest Et Romain Didier) album art Jean-Louis Trintignant, Allain Leprest, Romain Didier Jean-Louis Trintignant, Allain Leprest, Romain Didier - Pantin Pantine (Un Conte Musical D'allain Leprest Et Romain Didier) (Album) Fondation France Telecom WDR 33560-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
3046362 Romain Didier - J'ai Noté album art Romain Didier J'ai Noté(CD, Album) Wagram Music 3046362 France 1999 Sell This Version
5804312 Romain Didier - Délassé album art Romain Didier Délassé (Album) Créon Music 5804312 France 2002 Sell This Version
TCT 051002-1 Romain Didier - Chapitre neuf album art Romain Didier Chapitre neuf (Album) Tacet TCT 051002-1 France 2005 Sell This Version
PM 07-01 Romain Didier - Concert 2007 album art Romain Didier Quartet* Concert 2007(CD, Album) Petit Matin PM 07-01 France 2007 Sell This Version
TCT 090801-1 Romain Didier - Cantate Pour Un Cœur Bleu album art Enzo Enzo, Romain Didier, Allain Leprest, Jean-Louis Trintignant Enzo Enzo, Romain Didier, Allain Leprest, Jean-Louis Trintignant - Cantate Pour Un Cœur Bleu (Album) Tacet (2) TCT 090801-1 France 2009 Sell This Version
274 1744 Romain Didier - De Loin On Aurait Cru Des Oies... album art Romain Didier De Loin On Aurait Cru Des Oies...(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde 274 1744 France 2011 Sell This Version
1110961312, 2757 Romain Didier - Allain Leprest album art Yves Jamait, Romain Didier, Jean Guidoni Yves Jamait, Romain Didier, Jean Guidoni - Allain Leprest(CD, Album, Dlx + DVD-V, Dlx) Tacet, L'autre Distribution 1110961312, 2757 France 2014 Sell This Version
TCT - RD - 10961606 Romain Didier - Dans Ce Piano Tout Noir album art Romain Didier Dans Ce Piano Tout Noir(CD, Album) Tacet (2) TCT - RD - 10961606 France 2016 Sell This Version
TCT LS 10961904 Romain Didier - Leprest En Symphonique album art Allain Leprest, Clarika - Cyril Mokaiesh - Romain Didier - Sanseverino - Orchestre National Des Pays De La Loire Allain Leprest, Clarika - Cyril Mokaiesh - Romain Didier - Sanseverino - Orchestre National Des Pays De La Loire - Leprest En Symphonique(CD, Album) Tacet (2) TCT LS 10961904 France 2019 Sell This Version
3559051 Romain Didier - Souviens-Moi album art Romain Didier Souviens-Moi(CD, Album) EPM Musique, Universal, MCA Records 3559051 France 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB8653 Romain Didier - Promesses, Promesses / On Vit Tous En Quarantaine album art Romain Didier Promesses, Promesses / On Vit Tous En Quarantaine(7", Single) RCA Victor PB8653 France 1980 Sell This Version
PB 8713 Romain Didier - Amnésie / Le Bonheur Qui File À L'Anglaise album art Romain Didier Amnésie / Le Bonheur Qui File À L'Anglaise(7", Single) RCA PB 8713 France 1981 Sell This Version