Mate Galic

Mate Galic

Real Name:
Mate Galić
Profile:
Mate Galić was born in Split, Croatia on October 13, 1976.

Initially moving to Cologne, he later relocated to Berlin.
He has been a DJ since 1990 and used to be a resident @ Space Club and Warehouse, both in Cologne. Together with Sebastian Neuhaus, Mate Galić founded the labels Degenerate, Spacemate Recordings and its sublabel Rhinebeat.
From April 1994 until April 1997, Galić hosted Housefrau, House TV and Viva Trance on the German music channel Viva TV. He currently works for Native Instruments (www.native-instruments.com) as a spokesperson and product designer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mate Galic Discography

Singles & EPs

Mate* Move Now Spacemate Recordings Germany 1992 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

8800361 Mate Galic The Original DJ Collection Vol. 1(CD, Mixed) Arcade 8800361 Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit