Benny Couroyer

Real Name:
Bernard Marius Couroyer
Profile:
Belgian Composer, arranger, orchestra leader and multi-instrumentalist (tenor-sax, clarinet, violin)
Born: August 19, 1921 in Leval-Trahegnies, Belgium
Deceased: March 7, 1993 in Brussels, Belgium
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a621580]

Artist

Benny Couroyer Discography Tracks

Albums

Armand Migiani / Couroyer* Armand Migiani / Couroyer* - Sex O Rama (Album) Decca Chile 1970 Sell This Version
SW 1002 West Music Club* Conducted By Benny Couroyer West Music Club* Conducted By Benny Couroyer - 6(LP) Swing 6 SW 1002 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
S 1001 Benny Couroyer, The West Music Club Benny Couroyer, The West Music Club - 15 Years Big Band(LP) Swing (8) S 1001 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LDP 5.830 A Simone Langlois, Benny Couroyer Simone Langlois, Benny Couroyer - Chante Edith Piaf(7", EP) Vega LDP 5.830 A France 1971 Sell This Version
110/36.328 Orkest Benny Couroyer* De Internationale / ABVV Mars(7") Omega International 110/36.328 Belgium 1976 Sell This Version
18.188 x De Strangers Accomp. B. Couroyer* De Strangers Accomp. B. Couroyer* - 'K Heb Spijt Da'K Ne Vent Zen / Rubens-Lieke(7", Single) Decca 18.188 x Belgium 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit