Bettye Lavette

Real Name:
Betty Jo Haskins
Profile:
American soul singer.

Born January 29, 1946 in Muskegon, MI, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6000ML Bettye Lavette - Tell Me A Lie album art Bettye Lavette Tell Me A Lie (Album) Motown 6000ML Australia 1982 Sell This Version
MOTCCD45 Bettye Lavette - Not Gonna Happen Twice album art Bettye Lavette Not Gonna Happen Twice (Album) Motorcity Records MOTCCD45 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Musa 507 Bettye Lavette - Let Me Down Easy In Concert album art Bettye Lavette Let Me Down Easy In Concert (Album) Munich Records Musa 507 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
BE10004 Bettye Lavette - A Woman Like Me album art Bettye Lavette A Woman Like Me (Album) Blues Express BE10004 US 2002 Sell This Version
6772-2 Bettye Lavette - I've Got My Own Hell To Raise album art Bettye LaVette I've Got My Own Hell To Raise (Album) Anti- 6772-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
851012 Bettye Lavette - Child Of The Seventies album art Betty Lavette* Child Of The Seventies (Album, Comp) Rhino Handmade, Rhino Handmade, ATCO Records, ATCO Records 851012 France 2000 Sell This Version
6873-2 Bettye Lavette - The Scene Of The Crime album art Bettye Lavette The Scene Of The Crime (Album) Anti- 6873-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
7029-2a Bettye Lavette - Interpretations: The British Rock Songbook album art Bettye Lavette Interpretations: The British Rock Songbook (Album) Anti- 7029-2a Europe 2010 Sell This Version
7195-2 Bettye Lavette - Thankful N' Thoughtful album art Bettye Lavette Thankful N' Thoughtful (Album) Anti- 7195-2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
87237-2 Bettye Lavette - More Thankful, More Thoughtful album art Bettye Lavette More Thankful, More Thoughtful(CD, MiniAlbum) Anti- 87237-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Bettye Lavette - Worthy album art Bettye Lavette Worthy (Album) Cherry Red none UK 2015 Sell This Version
B0028016-02 Bettye Lavette - Things Have Changed album art Bettye Lavette Things Have Changed (Album) Verve Records B0028016-02 US 2018 Sell This Version
00602508725845 Bettye Lavette - Blackbirds album art Bettye Lavette Blackbirds (Album) Verve Records 00602508725845 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L-123 Bettye Lavette - Witch Craft In The Air album art Betty Lavett* Witch Craft In The Air Lu Pine Productions L-123 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-2160 Bettye Lavette - My Man - He's A Lovin' Man / Shut Your Mouth album art Betty Lavett* My Man - He's A Lovin' Man / Shut Your Mouth (Single) Atlantic 45-2160 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-2198 Bettye Lavette - You'll Never Change / Here I Am album art Betty Lavett* You'll Never Change / Here I Am (Single) Atlantic 45-2198 US 1963 Sell This Version
102 Bettye Lavette - Let Me Down Easy album art Betty Lavette* Let Me Down Easy (Single) Calla Records 102 US 1965 Sell This Version
104 Bettye Lavette - I Feel Good (All Over) / Only Your Love Can Save Me album art Betty Lavette* I Feel Good (All Over) / Only Your Love Can Save Me (Single) Calla Records 104 US 1965 Sell This Version
106 Bettye Lavette - Stand Up Like A Man / I'm Just A Fool For You album art Betty Lavette* Stand Up Like A Man / I'm Just A Fool For You (Single) Calla Records 106 US 1965 Sell This Version
1969 Bettye Lavette - I'm Holding On album art Betty La Vette* I'm Holding On (Single) Big Wheel (2) 1969 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-1540 Bettye Lavette - Almost / Love Makes The World Go Round album art Betty Lavette* Almost / Love Makes The World Go Round (Single) Karen Records 45-1540 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-1544 Bettye Lavette - Get Away / What Condition My Condition Is In album art Betty La Vette* Get Away / What Condition My Condition Is In (Single) Karen Records 45-1544 US 1968 Sell This Version
45-1545 Bettye Lavette - A Little Help From My Friends / Hey Love album art Betty Lavette* A Little Help From My Friends / Hey Love (Single) Karen Records 45-1545 US 1969 Sell This Version
#17 Bettye Lavette - He Made A Woman Out Of Me / Nearer To You album art Bettye Lavette He Made A Woman Out Of Me / Nearer To You (Single) Silver Fox (2) #17 US 1969 Sell This Version
1548 Bettye Lavette - Let Me Down Easy / Ticket To The Moon album art Betty Lavette* Let Me Down Easy / Ticket To The Moon(7", Single) Karen Records 1548 US 1969 Sell This Version