Ad

Bob Roberts

Real Name:Robert Silbert
Profile:

American songwriter born 1914.
Often associated with songwriters Richard M. Sherman & Robert B. Sherman ("Tall Paul"), Ralph Freed & Ruth Freed a.k.a. Patty Fisher (2) ("Tunnel Of Love"), Ruth Batchelor ("King Of The Whole Wide World").

For the UK traditional folk singer, see Bob Roberts (10)

Sites:ascap.com , repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:Bob Silbert, Sharon Silbert, Sonny Vale
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Roberts

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0