Felipe Delgado

Real Name:
Felipe Trio Delgado
Profile:
Producer - Songwriter

Felipe "Wax" Delgado (born April 6, 1969) is an American DJ, songwriter and producer based in Phoenix, Arizona. He is primarily known for his discovery of CeCe Peniston, and collaborative works with his fellow producer Rodney K. Jackson. In 1990, he founded the Wax Museum Productions (originally Wax Museum Music), and co-founded the Jackson's Heat City Records in 1995
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Felipe Delgado - Finally album art Ce Ce Peniston Virtue Ce Ce Peniston - Finally (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Felipe Delgado - So Much Love album art Malaika Malaika - So Much Love (Maxi) A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Finally album art Ce Ce Peniston Finally and 3 more… Ce Ce Peniston - Finally (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Sugar Time album art Malaika So Much Love Malaika - Sugar Time (Album) A&M Records US 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WCW-8802 Felipe Delgado - Do It album art P.D.F. Crew Do It (as F. Delgado) and 1 more… P.D.F. Crew - Do It(12") West Coast Wax WCW-8802 US 1989 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Female Preacher album art Overweight Pooch Feeling Good (as F. Delgado) and 10 more… Overweight Pooch - Female Preacher (Album) A&M Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Finally album art Ce Ce Peniston Ce Ce Peniston - Finally (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - I Like It album art Overweight Pooch Featuring Ce Ce Peniston Overweight Pooch Featuring Ce Ce Peniston - I Like It (Single) A&M PM, A&M Records UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Formel Eins - Mega-Hits! album art Various Finally (Choice Mix) Various - Formel Eins - Mega-Hits! (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CP-50 Felipe Delgado - Mixx-it 50 album art Various Finally (as Delgado) Various - Mixx-it 50(12", Promo) Mixx-it CP-50 US 1991 Sell This Version
RS3-5 Felipe Delgado - Rhythm Stick 3-5 album art Various I Like It (Dan Edwards Digital Edit) (as F. Delgado) Various - Rhythm Stick 3-5(2x12") Rhythm Stick RS3-5 US 1991 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Now That's What I Call Music 22 album art Various Finally (as F. Delgado) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 22 (Comp) EMI, Virgin, PolyGram, EMI UK 1992 Sell This Version
471 437 2, 17-471 437-10 Felipe Delgado - The Greatest Hits '92 - Vol. 1 album art Various Finally (as F.Delgado) Various - The Greatest Hits '92 - Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Magnum, Magnum 471 437 2, 17-471 437-10 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
TCD 2561 Felipe Delgado - Ultimate Hardcore album art Various I Like It (as F Delgado) Various - Ultimate Hardcore(CD, Comp) Telstar TCD 2561 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Inside That I Cried album art CeCe Peniston* Finally CeCe Peniston* - Inside That I Cried (Maxi, Single) A&M Records, A&M Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Massive Hits album art Various Finally Various - Massive Hits (Comp) PolyTel Canada 1992 Sell This Version
7988962 Felipe Delgado - 100% Hits '92 Volume 3 album art Various Finally (The Choice Mix) (as Pelipe Delgado) Various - 100% Hits '92 Volume 3(CD, Comp) EMI 7988962 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Finally album art Ce Ce Peniston Finally and 1 more… Ce Ce Peniston - Finally (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
CD 6229 Felipe Delgado - The Ultimate Rave Techno Party album art Unknown Artist Finally (as Delgado) Unknown Artist - The Ultimate Rave Techno Party(CD, Comp) CD Music CD 6229 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
515 547-2 Felipe Delgado - Super Ladies Of The 90's album art Various Finally Various - Super Ladies Of The 90's(CD, Comp) PolyTel 515 547-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
PCCY-10314 Felipe Delgado - Finally / We Got A Love Thang (Remix Collection) album art Ce Ce Peniston Ce Ce Peniston - Finally / We Got A Love Thang (Remix Collection)(CD, Comp, Ltd) A&M Records PCCY-10314 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
VTDMC 17, 0777 7 88307 4 0 Felipe Delgado - The Best Dance Album In The World... Ever! album art Various Finally Various - The Best Dance Album In The World... Ever!(2xCass, Comp) Virgin, Virgin VTDMC 17, 0777 7 88307 4 0 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - The Adventures Of Priscilla: Queen Of The Desert album art Various Finally (7 and 1 more… Various - The Adventures Of Priscilla: Queen Of The Desert (Comp, Album) Polydor, Mother Records Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Felipe Delgado - Muchmusic Dance Mix '94 album art Various Finally (as Delgado) Various - Muchmusic Dance Mix '94 (Comp) Quality Music (2) Canada 1994 Sell This Version
RADCD02 Felipe Delgado - Hits Hits & More Dance Hits album art Various Finally Various - Hits Hits & More Dance Hits(2xCD, Comp) Global Television RADCD02 UK 1994 Sell This Version