Daniel Cohn-Bendit

Real Name:
Marc Daniel Cohn-Bendit
Profile:
Student leader during the unrest of May 1968 in France. Today Co-president of the group European Greens–European Free Alliance in the European Parliament.

He was born 4 April 1945 in Montauban, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a622316]

Artist

Daniel Cohn-Bendit Discography Tracks

Compilations

97112203 Various L'État Antagoniste De Tous... La Démocratie Directe Various - Prix [Radio-Mix] 1997(CD, Comp) RFI 97112203 France 1997 Sell This Version
LM 54122, LM54122 Various Nature Du Mouvement Du 22 Mars and 1 more… Various - Cocktail Mol6t8v (La Bande Son De La Révolte)(2xCD, Comp + Box) Le Maquis, Le Maquis LM 54122, LM54122 France 2008 Sell This Version