Ad

Mary Dean

Mary Dean

Real Name:Mary Dean-Moss
Profile:

American songwriter, singer and actress, born March 10, 1922 in Oklahoma, USA and died December 20, 1995 in Toluca Lake, California. She has written for Shania Twain, Cher and other artists. She used the names Mary Dean, Mary D., Mary Dean Moss and Mary Dean Ross. At the end of her life - she was married to Frank Joseph Lauria - her name was supplemented with his last name as Mary Dean Lauria (at least since 1973). This name is also mentioned on her tombstone.

Sites:Imdb , repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:Mary Dean Lauria
Variations:
Viewing All | Mary Dean

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0