J. Harper

Real Name:
John Harper
Profile:
Rap singer, born on 28.06.1973 in Cleveland, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a622394]

Artist

J. Harper Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Black Attack (2) Black Attack (2) - On The Edge (Album) RCA Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Black Attack (2) It's A Shame (Ballad Mix) (as J. Attack Harper) and 2 more… Black Attack (2) - It's A Shame (Maxi) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 54379 2 Various It's A Shame (as J. Attack Harper) Various - Booom '98(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG 74321 54379 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
74321 56273 2 Various Dirty Money (as J. Attack Harper) Various - Exclusiv (Die Welt Der Stars) Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Ariola, RTL Musikedition 74321 56273 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
UMD70075, UMD 70075 Various Heartless (as J. Attack Harper) Various - Rapper's Paradise V(2xCD, Comp) Universal, BMG UMD70075, UMD 70075 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 51577 2 Black Attack (2) Heartless (as J. Attack Harper) and 1 more… Black Attack (2) - Heartless(CD, Maxi) RCA 74321 51577 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Black Attack (2) Dirty Money (Radio Version) (as J. Attack Harper) and 1 more… Black Attack (2) - Dirty Money (Maxi) BMG, RCA Germany 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 97488 2 8 Various Heartless (as J.Attack Harper) Various - Hop Bęc Vol.4(CD, Comp) Pomaton EMI, Scena FM 7243 4 97488 2 8 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
488230-2, 07-488230-10, SMM 488230 2 Various Heartless (Radio Version) (as J.Attack Harper) Various - Magic Hip Hop 5 (38 Ill Kickin Cuts)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media 488230-2, 07-488230-10, SMM 488230 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321 64281 1 Black Attack (2) Black Attack (2) - Survival(12") RCA 74321 64281 1 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
SM 0560 CD, 942.036-2 Various Good Life (Radio Version) Various - The Most Wanted!(CD, Comp) Snake's Music, ToCo International SM 0560 CD, 942.036-2 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Ebony (13) Feat. Black Attack (2) Ebony (13) Feat. Black Attack (2) - Good Life (Everybody Wants It) (Maxi) K-Town Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version