Matraca Berg

Matraca Berg

Real Name:
Matraca Maria Berg
Profile:
American country singer, musician and songwriter, born February 3, 1964 in Nashville, Tennessee. She was inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2008.
Sites:
Variations:

Matraca Berg Discography

Albums

Matraca Berg Lying To The Moon (Album) RCA Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Matraca Berg The Speed Of Grace (Album) RCA Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Matraca Berg Sunday Morning To Saturday Night (Album) Rising Tide Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Matraca Berg, Gretchen Peters, Suzy Bogguss Matraca Berg, Gretchen Peters, Suzy Bogguss - The Sewanee Sessions(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version
80302-01531-27 Matraca Berg The Dreaming Fields(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-01531-27 US 2011 Sell This Version
PRPCD107 Matraca Berg Love's Truck Stop(CD, Album) Proper Records (2) PRPCD107 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Matraca Berg I Got It Bad (Single) RCA Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Matraca Berg The Things You Left Undone (Single) RCA Victor US 1990 Sell This Version
PB 49209 Matraca Berg Baby, Walk On(7") RCA PB 49209 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
2710-7-R Matraca Berg I Got It Bad / Calico Plains(7", Single) RCA 2710-7-R US 1990 Sell This Version
2504-7-RAA Matraca Berg Baby, Walk On(7", Promo) RCA 2504-7-RAA US 1990 Sell This Version
Matraca Berg I Must Have Been Crazy (Single) RCA US 1991 Sell This Version
07863 62060-7 Matraca Berg It's Easy To Tell / Baby, Walk On(7", Single) RCA 07863 62060-7 US 1991 Sell This Version
074321 19350-2 Matraca Berg Slow Poison(CD, Single) RCA 074321 19350-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
RTS7-56047 Matraca Berg That Train Don't Run(7") Rising Tide RTS7-56047 US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

EAB CD 112 Matraca Berg The Masters(CD, Comp) Eagle Records EAB CD 112 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
07863-67792-2 Matraca Berg Lying To The Moon & Other Stories(CD, Comp) RCA 07863-67792-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none Matraca Berg, Gretchen Peters, Suzy Bogguss Matraca Berg, Gretchen Peters, Suzy Bogguss - Wine, Women & Song(DVD-V, NTSC, All) Not On Label none US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit