Joe Haymes

Real Name:
Joseph Lawrence Haymes.
Profile:
American jazz pianist, arranger and bandleader.

Born : February 10, 1907 in Marshfield, Missouri.
Died : July 10, 1964 in Dallas, Texas.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Haymes
[a622508]

Artist

Joe Haymes Discography Tracks

Albums

STL-101 Various The Lady In Red Various - Soft Lights And Sweet Music (The Best Of The Dance Bands)(6xLP) Time Life Music STL-101 US 1985 Sell This Version

Compilations

P6 13927 Various The Music Goes Round And Round Various - 60 Of The Greatest Big Bands(6xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia Special Products P6 13927 US 1977 Sell This Version
P6 14538 Various Organ Grinder's Swing Various - Great Vocalists Of The Big Band Era(6xLP, Comp + Box) Columbia Special Products P6 14538 US 1978 Sell This Version
DC 9729 Various Christopher Columbus Various - Ballroom Dancing Vol. 9 - Lindy Hop - Swinging Dancers!(CD, Comp) Memo Music DC 9729 Europe 2002 Sell This Version