Salena Jones

Real Name:
Joan Elizabeth Shaw
Profile:
American jazz and cabaret singer.

Born: 29 January 1944 in Newport News, Virginia, USA.

She is wife to Keith Mansfield.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

63613 Salena Jones - The Moment Of Truth album art Salena Jones With The Keith Mansfield Orchestra Salena Jones With The Keith Mansfield Orchestra - The Moment Of Truth (Album) CBS 63613 UK 1969 Sell This Version
63901 Salena Jones - Everybody's Talkin About Salena Jones album art Salena Jones Everybody's Talkin About Salena Jones (Album) CBS 63901 UK 1970 Sell This Version
S 64435 Salena Jones - Platinum album art Salena Jones Platinum (Album) CBS, CBS S 64435 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
MSL102294 Salena Jones - Alone & Together album art Salena Jones Alone & Together (Album) RCA Victor MSL102294 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
ВТА 1560 Salena Jones - Recital At The Festival "The Golden Orpheus '73" = Рецитал На Фестивала "Златният Орфей '73" album art Salena Jones / Mieko Chirota* Salena Jones / Mieko Chirota* - Recital At The Festival "The Golden Orpheus '73" = Рецитал На Фестивала "Златният Орфей '73" Балкантон ВТА 1560 Bulgaria 1973 Sell This Version
U-LP 73/17 Salena Jones - ORF Arbeitsplatte 73/17 album art ORF-Big Band* ; Leitung: Erich Kleinschuster ; Gesang: Salena Jones ORF-Big Band* ; Leitung: Erich Kleinschuster ; Gesang: Salena Jones - ORF Arbeitsplatte 73/17(LP, Transcription) ORF U-LP 73/17 Austria 1973 Sell This Version
LPL1 5025 Salena Jones - This 'n That album art Salena Jones This 'n That (Album) RCA Victor LPL1 5025 UK 1974 Sell This Version
DJLPS 460, DJLPS.460 Salena Jones - Where Peaceful Waters Flow album art Salena Jones Where Peaceful Waters Flow (Album) DJM Records (2), DJM Records (2) DJLPS 460, DJLPS.460 UK 1976 Sell This Version
IFS-80984 Salena Jones - Where Peaceful Waters Flow album art Salena Jones Where Peaceful Waters Flow(LP, Album) DJM Records (2) IFS-80984 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
EWS-81114 Salena Jones - Stairway To The Stars = 星への階 album art Salena Jones Stairway To The Stars = 星への階 (Album) Eastworld EWS-81114 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
VIJ-28004 Salena Jones - Love Is In The Air album art Salena Jones Love Is In The Air (Album) JVC VIJ-28004 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
VIJ-6323 Salena Jones - Ballad With Luv album art Salena Jones Ballad With Luv (Album) JVC VIJ-6323 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
VIJ 6304 Salena Jones - Stormy With Luv album art Salena Jones Stormy With Luv (Album) JVC VIJ 6304 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
VIJ-28007 Salena Jones - Melodies Of Love album art Salena Jones Melodies Of Love (Album) JVC VIJ-28007 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIJ-28013 Salena Jones - My Love album art Salena Jones My Love (Album) JVC VIJ-28013 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIJ-28023 Salena Jones - Salena Fascinates album art Salena Jones Salena Fascinates (Album) JVC VIJ-28023 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
VIJ-28027 Salena Jones - Shifting Sands Of Time album art Salena Jones Shifting Sands Of Time (Album) JVC VIJ-28027 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
TAIR83039 Salena Jones Love Letters(LP) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR83039 UK 1983 Sell This Version
VDP-40 Salena Jones - Feelings Change album art Salena Jones Feelings Change (Album) JVC VDP-40 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VDJ-1045 Salena Jones - I Want To Know About You album art Salena Jones I Want To Know About You (Album) JVC VDJ-1045 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
VIJ-28130 Salena Jones - The Song Of Life album art Salena Jones The Song Of Life (Album) JVC VIJ-28130 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
VICJ-77 Salena Jones - Night Mood album art Salena Jones Night Mood(CD, Album) JVC VICJ-77 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
320.7082 Salena Jones - Let It Be album art Salena Jones Let It Be(LP) RGE 320.7082 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
VICJ-142 Salena Jones - I Love Paris (Salena Jones Sings Cole Porter) album art Salena Jones I Love Paris (Salena Jones Sings Cole Porter) (Album) JVC VICJ-142 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
VICJ-202 Salena Jones - Salena Sings Jobim With The Jobims album art Salena Jones Salena Sings Jobim With The Jobims (Album) JVC VICJ-202 Japan 1994 Sell This Version