Salena Jones

Real Name:
Joan Elizabeth Shaw
Profile:
American jazz and cabaret singer.

Born: 29 January 1944 in Newport News, Virginia, USA.

She is wife to Keith Mansfield.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a622704]

Artist

Salena Jones Discography Tracks

Albums

Salena Jones With The Keith Mansfield Orchestra Salena Jones With The Keith Mansfield Orchestra - The Moment Of Truth (Album) CBS UK 1969 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Everybody's Talkin About Salena Jones (Album) CBS UK 1970 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Platinum (Album) CBS Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Salena Jones / Mieko Chirota* Salena Jones / Mieko Chirota* - Recital At The Festival "The Golden Orpheus '73" = Рецитал На Фестивала "Златният Орфей '73" Балкантон Bulgaria 1973 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Alone & Together (Album) RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
U-LP 73/17 ORF-Big Band* ; Leitung: Erich Kleinschuster ; Gesang: Salena Jones ORF-Big Band* ; Leitung: Erich Kleinschuster ; Gesang: Salena Jones - ORF Arbeitsplatte 73/17(LP) ORF U-LP 73/17 Austria 1973 Sell This Version
Salena Jones This 'n That (Album) RCA Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Where Peaceful Waters Flow (Album) DJM Records (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
EWS-81114 Salena Jones Stairway To The Stars = 星への階(LP, Album) Eastworld EWS-81114 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Love Is In The Air (Album) JVC Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Ballad With Luv (Album) JVC Japan 1980 Sell This Version
VIJ 6304 Salena Jones Stormy With Luv(LP) JVC VIJ 6304 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Salena Jones My Love (Album) JVC Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIJ-28007 Salena Jones Melodies Of Love(LP, Album) JVC VIJ-28007 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIJ-28027 Salena Jones Shifting Sands Of Time(LP, Album) JVC VIJ-28027 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
VIJ-28023 Salena Jones Salena Fascinates(LP) JVC VIJ-28023 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Feelings Change (Album) JVC Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VIJ-28130 Salena Jones The Song Of Life(LP, Album) JVC VIJ-28130 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Salena Jones I Want To Know About You (Album) Odyssey Music Pte Ltd. Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
VICJ-77 Salena Jones Night Mood(CD, Album) JVC VICJ-77 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Salena Jones Salena Sings Jobim With The Jobims (Album) JVC Japan 1994 Sell This Version
VICJ 232 Salena Jones Over The Rainbow(CD) Victor VICJ 232 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VICJS 8225 Salena Jones Dream With Salena Jones(CD, Album) Victor VICJS 8225 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VICJS 8220 Salena Jones Journey With Salena Jones(CD, Album) JVC VICJS 8220 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VG101 Salena Jones It Amazes Me(CD, Album) Vine Gate Music VG101 UK 1996 Sell This Version