Toru Hatano

Real Name:
畑野貴哉 (Hatano Toru)
Profile:
Japanese progressive rock electronics/keyboards musician. Born in Tokyo in 1953.
Now best known as an inventor of electronic effects for musicians and president of Total Music Design (TMD). He is known under the nickname Toya.
Sites:

Albums

Toru Hatano - Love For You (O.S.T.) album art Toru Hatano Love For You (O.S.T.) (Album) MU Land Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LZ-7013-M Toru Hatano - Space Adventure album art Toru Hatano Space Adventure(LP, Album) MU Land LZ-7013-M Japan 1978 Sell This Version
LZ-7015-M Toru Hatano - Vivaldi - The Four Seasons album art Toru Hatano Vivaldi - The Four Seasons(LP, Album) MU Land LZ-7015-M Japan 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit