Buggy Vline

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

440.47 Vline Buggy - In Mijn Fantasie album art Benny Neyman Verbeter De Wereld (as Buggy Vline) Benny Neyman - In Mijn Fantasie(LP, Comp) Dureco 440.47 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Vline Buggy - Jeugdsentiment album art Benny Neyman Verbeter De Wereld (as Buggy Vline) Benny Neyman - Jeugdsentiment (Comp) Dureco Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
SATUCD 1 Vline Buggy - Nuoruus On Seikkailu album art Satu Ja Vaahtopäät Nuoruus On Seikkailu (Tu Te Reconnaitras) (as Buggy Vline) Satu Ja Vaahtopäät - Nuoruus On Seikkailu(CD, Album) Poko Rekords SATUCD 1 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Vline Buggy - 2007 - La Caravane Des Enfoirés album art Les Enfoirés Biche Ô Ma Biche (as Buggy Vline) Les Enfoirés - 2007 - La Caravane Des Enfoirés (Album) Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Universal Licensing Music (ULM), Universal Licensing Music (ULM) France 2007 Sell This Version
3127372 Vline Buggy - Années 80 Hits-Box album art Various Quand Tu M'Aimes (as Buggy Vline) and 1 more… Various - Années 80 Hits-Box(10xCD, Comp + Box) Wagram Music 3127372 France 2007 Sell This Version
531 574 9 Vline Buggy - Régine's Duets album art Régine I Will Survive (as Buggy Vline) and 1 more… Régine - Régine's Duets(CD, Album, Enh, Sup) AZ 531 574 9 France 2009 Sell This Version