E. Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CA-11308 Vline Buggy - Je Vais A Rio album art Claude Francois* Les Anges, Les Roses Et La Pluie (as E. Buggy) Claude Francois* - Je Vais A Rio(7", Single) Carrere CA-11308 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
4MO24-61545 Vline Buggy - Hit Parade des Enfants Vol 6 album art Les Petits Chanteurs Du Rock La Ferme Du Bonheur (as Vline) and 2 more… Les Petits Chanteurs Du Rock - Hit Parade des Enfants Vol 6(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 4MO24-61545 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version