J. Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Vline Buggy - Menos Mal Que Nos Queda Portugal album art Siniestro Total Si Yo Canto (Orig. and 1 more… Siniestro Total - Menos Mal Que Nos Queda Portugal (Album) DRO Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Vline Buggy - Si Yo Canto album art Siniestro Total Si Yo Canto (as J. Buggy) Siniestro Total - Si Yo Canto (Single) DRO Spain 1985 Sell This Version