M. Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

UD 30 1421 Vline Buggy - Les Alizés album art Steel Band De La Guadeloupe La Fille Qui Pleurait (as M. Buggy) Steel Band De La Guadeloupe - Les Alizés(LP, Album) Unidisc (2) UD 30 1421 France 1979 Sell This Version
SF 001600 Vline Buggy - Tunga Penetrans album art Sandfloo La Fille Qui Pleurait (as M. Buggy) Sandfloo - Tunga Penetrans(CD, Album) Not On Label SF 001600 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version