V Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

64 44 529 Vline Buggy - Marionetas En La Cuerda album art La Gran Orquesta De Paul Mauriat* En Silencio Voy = There's A Kind Of Hush (All Over The World) (as V Buggy) La Gran Orquesta De Paul Mauriat* - Marionetas En La Cuerda(LP, Album) Philips 64 44 529 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
0630 - 16966 - 2 Vline Buggy - La Soirée Des Enfoirés 96 album art Les Enfoirés Céline (as V Buggy) Les Enfoirés - La Soirée Des Enfoirés 96(CD, Album) WEA Music 0630 - 16966 - 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
CK 91696 Vline Buggy - Fais Comme L'Oiseau album art Fugain* & Le Big Bazar Fugain* & Le Big Bazar - Fais Comme L'Oiseau(CD, Album) Sony Music Media CK 91696 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
11022 Vline Buggy - Olympia 62 album art Johnny Hallyday La Bagarre (Trouble) + Statics (Instrumental) (as V Buggy) Johnny Hallyday - Olympia 62(DVD-V, PAL, Reg) DOM (2) 11022 France 2013 Sell This Version