V. Baggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

88691917502 Vline Buggy - Live A La Salle Pleyel - The 50th Anniversary Concert album art Sylvie Vartan Si Je Chante (as V. Baggy) Sylvie Vartan - Live A La Salle Pleyel - The 50th Anniversary Concert(2xCD, Album + CD + 7", Pic + Box, Ltd) Sony Music, RCA 88691917502 France 2011 Sell This Version