V. Boggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

49.067 Vline Buggy - La Plus Belle Pour Aller Danser album art Sylvie Vartan Si Je Chante (as V. Boggy) Sylvie Vartan - La Plus Belle Pour Aller Danser(7", Single) RCA Victor 49.067 France 1970 Sell This Version