V.Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Vline Buggy - Μόνο Εσύ album art Βίκυ* Comme Tu Aimes-Comme Tu Veux (as V.Buggy) Βίκυ* - Μόνο Εσύ (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Vline Buggy - Tout Eclate Tout Explose / Menteur Ou Cruel  album art Claude François Menteur Ou Cruel (as V.Buggy) Claude François - Tout Eclate Tout Explose / Menteur Ou Cruel (Single) Philips France 1978 Sell This Version
CAR 408 Vline Buggy - When Fortune Reigns (Chateauvallon) album art Herbert Léonard Puissance Et Gloire (as V.Buggy) Herbert Léonard - When Fortune Reigns (Chateauvallon)(7", Single) Carrere CAR 408 UK 1987 Sell This Version
VER 34122 Vline Buggy - Vol.1 album art Marcel Amont Une Fille Aux Yeux Bleus (as V.Buggy) Marcel Amont - Vol.1(LP, Album, RE) Versailles VER 34122 France Unknown Sell This Version
DDLX 51 Vline Buggy - Hawaiian New Sound album art Caruana Et Sa Guitare Hawaienne* Et Mourir de Plaisir (as V.Buggy) Caruana Et Sa Guitare Hawaienne* - Hawaiian New Sound(LP, Comp) Disques Déesse DDLX 51 France Unknown Sell This Version
DDLX 907, DDLX907 Vline Buggy - Week-End À Hawaï album art The Roicoco And His Music Of The Isles* / Caruana Et Sa Guitare Hawaïenne* Et Mourir De Plaisir (as V.Buggy) The Roicoco And His Music Of The Isles* / Caruana Et Sa Guitare Hawaïenne* - Week-End À Hawaï(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Disques Déesse, Disques Déesse DDLX 907, DDLX907 France Unknown Sell This Version