Vl. Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

373.245bf Vline Buggy - J'y Pense Et Puis J'oublie / La Ferme Du Bonheur album art Claude François La Ferme Du Bonheur (Mockin' Bird Hill) (as Vl. Buggy) Claude François - J'y Pense Et Puis J'oublie / La Ferme Du Bonheur(7") Philips 373.245bf Greece 1964 Sell This Version
373863 BF Vline Buggy - Mourir Ou Vivre / Girl album art Paul Mauriat E La Sua Orchestra* Girl and 2 more… Paul Mauriat E La Sua Orchestra* - Mourir Ou Vivre / Girl(7", Mono) Philips 373863 BF Italy 1966 Sell This Version