Vline / Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

8 50 121 Vline Buggy - Chansons Mit Yves Montand album art Yves Montand Le Puits (as Vline / Buggy) Yves Montand - Chansons Mit Yves Montand(LP, Comp, Mono) AMIGA 8 50 121 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1968 Sell This Version
2304 399 Yves Montand Le Puits (as Vline / Buggy) Yves Montand - On Broadway... The Best Of Yves Montand(LP, Comp, Mono) Verve Records 2304 399 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version