Vline - Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

45 T.N.- 5168 Vline Buggy - Un Soir... Dans La Nuit / File, File, File album art Johnny Taylor (5) File, File, File (My Little Girl) (as Vline - Buggy) Johnny Taylor (5) - Un Soir... Dans La Nuit / File, File, File(7", Single, Promo) Vega 45 T.N.- 5168 France 1963 Sell This Version
51.497 Vline Buggy - La Casa Del Sol Naciente album art Trio Athénée La Casa Del Sol Naciente = The House Of The Rising Sun (as Vline - Buggy) Trio Athénée - La Casa Del Sol Naciente(7", EP, Mic) Belter 51.497 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
45BN 7003 Vline Buggy - Celine album art Hugues Aufray Celine (as Vline - Buggy) Hugues Aufray - Celine(7") Barclay 45BN 7003 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
11101 Vline Buggy - Celine album art Hugues Aufray Celine (as Vline - Buggy) Hugues Aufray - Celine(7", Single) Barclay 11101 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
CLJ 33-108 Vline Buggy - Les Lunettes album art Patrick Zabé Et Si Moi Je Ne Veux Pas (as Vline - Buggy) Patrick Zabé - Les Lunettes(LP, Album) Canusa CLJ 33-108 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
TCM-911 Vline Buggy - Le Palmarès De Patrick Zabé album art Patrick Zabé Et Si Moi Je Ne Veux Pas (as Vline - Buggy) Patrick Zabé - Le Palmarès De Patrick Zabé(LP, Comp) TC Maximum TCM-911 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
CI 20320 Vline Buggy - Ballerai (Hey Yaba Hey) album art Patrick Samson Un Segreto (L'Homme) (as Vline - Buggy) Patrick Samson - Ballerai (Hey Yaba Hey)(7") Carosello CI 20320 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
6.11849 Vline Buggy - Chansons Pour Ceux Qui S'aiment album art Jürgen Marcus Chansons Pour Ceux Qui S'aiment (as Vline - Buggy) Jürgen Marcus - Chansons Pour Ceux Qui S'aiment(7", Single) Telefunken 6.11849 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
MCM 15322, 913 284, MCM 15 322 Vline Buggy - Du Ser En Man album art Svante Thuresson Det Känns Skönt - Det Känns Bra (C'est Tout Bon) (as Vline - Buggy) Svante Thuresson - Du Ser En Man(Cass, Album) Metronome, Metronome, Metronome MCM 15322, 913 284, MCM 15 322 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
F.30 711, F. 30.711 Ron Scott Pour Le Plaisir (as Vline - Buggy) Ron Scott - Hammond Hit N°1(LP) Fly (5), Fly (5) F.30 711, F. 30.711 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version