Vline - Buggyl

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

873 238-7 Vline Buggy - Bleib Bei Mir (Titelmusik Zur ARD Serie In Bester Gesellschaft) album art Ingrid Peters Bleib Bei Mir (Titelsong Zur ARD-Serie and 2 more… Ingrid Peters - Bleib Bei Mir (Titelmusik Zur ARD Serie In Bester Gesellschaft)(7", Single) Jupiter Records 873 238-7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version