Vline Et Buggy

Real Name:
Evelyne Yvonne Konyn and Liliane Konyn
Profile:
This pseudonym has been used by two French siblings, who are daughters of Géo Koger

Evelyne was born September 28, 1926 and died April 14, 1962.
Liliane was born May 2, 1929.

French songwriters, producers, siblings. After Evelyne died, Liliane continued to use the pseudonym alone.

Liliane has written 150 songs for Claude François, 90 songs for Hugues Aufray and more for a lot of other artists. One of her songs won the Eurovision song contest in 1973: "Tu te reconnaitras", sung by Anne-Marie David.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

ESRF 1102 Vline Buggy - Concerto D'Automne album art Les Angels Direction Christian Chevallier Encore (as Vline Et Buggy) Les Angels Direction Christian Chevallier - Concerto D'Automne(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1102 France 1956 Sell This Version
7 EGF 234 M Vline Buggy - Deux Vedettes Chantent Pour Vous... Un Disque Exceptionnel !.. - Canastos album art Gloria Lasso Et Luis Mariano Encore (as Vline Et Buggy) Gloria Lasso Et Luis Mariano - Deux Vedettes Chantent Pour Vous... Un Disque Exceptionnel !.. - Canastos(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 234 M France 1957 Sell This Version
72 247 Vline Buggy - Escale À Saint-Tropez album art Léo MissirFernand Andreoli L'ile De Tamago (as Vline et Buggy) Léo MissirFernand Andreoli - Escale À Saint-Tropez(7", EP) Barclay 72 247 France 1959 Sell This Version
EA 529, 45 EA 529 Vline Buggy - Sous Le Ciel Écossais album art Les Chats Sauvages Laisse-moi Rire (Lessons In Love) (as Vline et Buggy) and 1 more… Les Chats Sauvages - Sous Le Ciel Écossais(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé EA 529, 45 EA 529 France 1962 Sell This Version
EG/628 Vline Buggy - Non album art Pierrette Bruno T'oublies Tout (Langage Of Love) (as Vline et Buggy) Pierrette Bruno - Non(7", S/Sided, Single, TP) Not On Label EG/628 France 1962 Sell This Version
Vline Buggy - Cerbul De Aur • 1971 album art Various Yonel (Ionel, Ionelule) (as Vline Et Buggy) Various - Cerbul De Aur • 1971 (Comp) Electrecord Romania 1971 Sell This Version
BF 520 Vline Buggy - Amerique Latine / Manequin De Paris album art Georges Ulmer Georges Ulmer - Amerique Latine / Manequin De Paris(10") Columbia BF 520 France Unknown Sell This Version
45 G 1342 Vline Buggy - C'Est Le Destin Qui Commande • Je Crois Rêver album art Anny Gould Je Crois Rêver (as Vline Et Buggy) Anny Gould - C'Est Le Destin Qui Commande • Je Crois Rêver(7") Pathé 45 G 1342 France Unknown Sell This Version