DJ Gizzy

Real Name:
Gijs de Groot
Profile:
Dutch house/trance DJ and producer, born 23rd of December in 1975. At the age of 17, he started to spin at small parties of friends and that same year (1996) he was invited to become resident of the famous Diamonds Pleasure Company in Eindhoven. By then his passion and love for housemusic grew out and this passion hasn’t stopped since.

Resident of Club La Gare in Maastricht.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Gizzy

DJ Gizzy Discography Tracks

Albums

CAT 1907 DJ Gizzy - La Gare Arrival album art DJ Gizzy La Gare Arrival(CD, Mixed) La Gare CAT 1907 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM610620 DJ Gizzy - Slaves album art Gizzy* vs. The Hooch (2) Gizzy* vs. The Hooch (2) - Slaves(12") Nagoom Records BM610620 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Gizzy - Choice of Behaviour album art DJ Gizzy Choice of Behaviour Reflecting Sounds Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Gizzy - The Trip album art Gizzy* vs The Hooch (2) Gizzy* vs The Hooch (2) - The Trip Bagtag Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
BM610610 DJ Gizzy - Wicked World (Master) album art DJ Gizzy Wicked World (Master)(12") Nagoom Records BM610610 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit