Scott Engel

Real Name:
Noel Scott Engel
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, musician and record producer, born 9 January 1943 in Hamilton, Ohio, USA. Died 25 March 2019.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PDS-333, 844 248 BY Scott Engel - Scott 4 album art Scott Engel Scott 4 (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips PDS-333, 844 248 BY Australia 1969 Sell This Version
SFX-5151 Scott Engel -  スコット・エンゲル* ‎– Scott 4 = スコット album art Scott Engel スコット・エンゲル* ‎– Scott 4 = スコット(LP, Album) Philips SFX-5151 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
7564 002 Scott Engel - Scott album art Scott Engel Scott(Cass, Album) Philips 7564 002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

386 Scott Engel - When Is A Boy A Man? / Steady As A Rock album art Scotty Engel* When Is A Boy A Man? / Steady As A Rock (Single) Unique Records (2), RKO Unique Records 386 US 1957 Sell This Version
EP GP 3001 Scott Engel - Paper Doll album art Scott Engel Paper Doll (EP) Globe EP GP 3001 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
GP 5028 Scott Engel - Kathleen album art Scott Engel Kathleen (Single) Globe GP 5028 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
R-763X Scott Engel - Blue Bell album art Scott Engel Blue Bell (Single) Orbit (4) R-763X Canada 1958 Sell This Version
R 506X45 Scott Engel - The Livin' End / Good For Nothin' album art Scott Engel The Livin' End / Good For Nothin' (Single) Orbit (4) R 506X45 US 1958 Sell This Version
GP 5002 Scott Engel - Charlie Bop album art Scott Engel Charlie Bop (Single) Globe GP 5002 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
GP 5020 Scott Engel - Too Young album art Scott Engel Too Young(7", Single, Mono) Globe GP 5020 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
R 537AX45 Scott Engel - Golden Rule Of Love album art Scott Engel Golden Rule Of Love (Single) Orbit (4) R 537AX45 US 1959 Sell This Version
4-778 Scott Engel - Comin' Home album art Scott Engel Comin' Home (Single) HiFi Records 4-778 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
F-55312 Scott Engel - Mr. Jones / Anything Will Do album art Scott Engel Mr. Jones / Anything Will Do Liberty F-55312 US 1961 Sell This Version
55428 Scott Engel - Anything Will Do album art Scott Engel Anything Will Do (Single) Liberty 55428 US 1962 Sell This Version
LEP 2261 Scott Engel - I Broke My Own Heart album art Scott Engel I Broke My Own Heart (EP) Liberty LEP 2261 UK 1962 Sell This Version
9206 Scott Engel - Devil Surfer album art Scott Engel Devil Surfer (Single) Martay Records 9206 US 1963 Sell This Version
CR 1780 Scott Engel - 愛は君だけに = Without Your Love album art ジョン* And スコット* ジョン* And スコット* - 愛は君だけに = Without Your Love (Single) Capitol Records CR 1780 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CL 15440 Scott Engel - I Only Came To Dance With You / Greens album art Scott Engel & John Stewart Scott Engel & John Stewart - I Only Came To Dance With You / Greens (Single) Capitol Records CL 15440 UK 1966 Sell This Version
CP-4262 Scott Engel - 太陽と踊ろう = I Only Came To Dance With You album art ジョン*スコット* ジョン*スコット* - 太陽と踊ろう = I Only Came To Dance With You(7", EP) Capitol Records CP-4262 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
586X45 Scott Engel Take This Love(7", Single) HiFi Records 586X45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

T 5026 Scott Engel - I Only Came To Dance With You album art John Stewart & Scott Engel John Stewart & Scott Engel - I Only Came To Dance With You (Album, Comp) Tower T 5026 US 1966 Sell This Version
PST 5149 Scott Engel - The Best Of Scott Vol.1 album art Scott Engel The Best Of Scott Vol.1(LP, Comp) Philips PST 5149 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
AZ-8006 Scott Engel - When Is A Boy A Man? Early Years Of Scott Walker album art Scott Engel When Is A Boy A Man? Early Years Of Scott Walker(CD, Comp) A-Side Record AZ-8006 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
R-O-S 1003 Scott Engel - Hits And Rarities Vol. 2 album art Scott Engel Hits And Rarities Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Ring Of Stars R-O-S 1003 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
R-O-S 1002 Scott Engel - Hits And Rarities Vol. 1 album art Scott Engel Hits And Rarities Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Ring Of Stars R-O-S 1002 Italy 1997 Sell This Version