Riki Sorsa

Real Name:
Esko Richard Sorsa
Profile:
Riki Sorsa (born December 26, 1952, Helsinki, Finland - died May 10, 2016) was a Finnish musician. Riki Sorsa started his solo career in the late 1970's, after singing in groups like The Zoo (5) and Jig-Saw (2). His album "Kellot ja peilit" was the first Finnish album released on CD in 1985. He was diagnosed with throat cancer in 2006, but he recovered and was working with The Finnish Cancer Organisations. However, the cancer renewed even more aggressively, and Riki eventually succumbed to the disease.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Riki Sorsa

Riki Sorsa Discography Tracks

Albums

Riki Sorsa - Changing Tunes album art Riki Sorsa Changing Tunes (Album) CBS Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Desert Of Love album art Riki Sorsa Desert Of Love (Single, Album) CBS Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Riki Sorsa album art Riki Sorsa Riki Sorsa (Album) CBS Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - This Is The Night album art Riki Sorsa This Is The Night (Album) CBS, CBS Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Kellot Ja Peilit album art Riki Sorsa Kellot Ja Peilit (Album) CBS Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Myrskyn Silmä album art Riki Sorsa Myrskyn Silmä (Album) CBS Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Roomanpunaista album art Riki Sorsa Roomanpunaista (Album) Dig It (2), Finnlevy Finland 1989 Sell This Version
ERVALP1 Riki Sorsa - In My Vision album art Chris Owen / Riki Sorsa / Kim Lönnholm Chris Owen / Riki Sorsa / Kim Lönnholm - In My Vision(LP, Album) The Finnish Challenge Whitbread 89-90 ERVALP1 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Silmiisi Sun album art Riki Sorsa Silmiisi Sun (Album) Flamingo Finland 1992 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1060 Riki Sorsa - Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri album art Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri - Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD 1060 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Pieniä Asioita album art Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri - Pieniä Asioita (Album) AXR Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Suolaista Ja Makeaa album art Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri Riki Sorsa & Leirinuotio-orkesteri - Suolaista Ja Makeaa (Album) AXR Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Valoa album art Riki Sorsa Valoa (Album) AXR, Edel Records Finland 2000 Sell This Version
DMCD 1001 Riki Sorsa - Kun Tunnet Rakkauden ... album art Riki Sorsa Kun Tunnet Rakkauden ...(CD, Album) Duck's Music DMCD 1001 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Riki Sorsa - Can't Stand Dancing album art Riki Sorsa Can't Stand Dancing (Single) CBS Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Reggae O.K. album art Riki Sorsa Reggae O.K. (Single) CBS Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - Desert Of Love album art Riki Sorsa Desert Of Love (Single) CBS, CBS Finland 1981 Sell This Version
A-1515 Riki Sorsa - Don't Say No album art Riki Sorsa Don't Say No(7", Single) CBS A-1515 Scandinavia 1981 Sell This Version
CBSA 2503 Riki Sorsa Misty Island(7") CBS CBSA 2503 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PRO 149 Riki Sorsa - She Drops Ya Yesterday album art Riki Sorsa She Drops Ya Yesterday(12", Single, Promo) CBS PRO 149 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PRO 306 Riki Sorsa - Rock In The Bag album art Riki Sorsa Rock In The Bag(7", S/Sided, Single) CBS PRO 306 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Riki Sorsa - This Is The Night album art Riki Sorsa This Is The Night (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
CBSA 3543 Riki Sorsa - On Meillä Beat album art Riki Sorsa On Meillä Beat(7", Single) CBS CBSA 3543 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
A 3543, CBSA 3543 Riki Sorsa - Muuttohaukka album art Riki Sorsa Muuttohaukka(7", Single) CBS, CBS A 3543, CBSA 3543 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
CBSA 4987 Riki Sorsa - Tanssijan Taival album art Riki Sorsa Tanssijan Taival(7", Single) CBS CBSA 4987 Finland 1984 Sell This Version