Kari Kuivalainen

Real Name:
Kari Ilmari Kuivalainen
Profile:
Born 1961. A Finnish musician and singer-songwriter. He represented Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest in 1986 with the song "Päivä Kahden Ihmisen".
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kari Kuivalainen - Tavallinen Elämä album art Kari Kuivalainen Tavallinen Elämä (Album) Euros Records Finland 1985 Sell This Version
KVCD 001 Kari Kuivalainen - Tänään album art Kari Kuivalainen & Arto Vilkko Kari Kuivalainen & Arto Vilkko - Tänään(CD, Album) Kartones KVCD 001 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SIS-006 Kari Kuivalainen - Laiva album art Kari Kuivalainen Laiva(7", Single) Euros Records SIS-006 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SIS-013 Kari Kuivalainen - Kontti Täynnä Toivoa album art Kari Kuivalainen Kontti Täynnä Toivoa(7", Single) Euros Records SIS-013 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SIS-014 Kari Kuivalainen Tavallinen Elämä / Yö Keinui Pois(7", Single) Euros Records SIS-014 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
SINEP 1 Kari Kuivalainen Tavallinen Elämä(12", EP) Euros SINEP 1 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Kari Kuivalainen - Päivä Kahden Ihmisen album art Kari Kuivalainen Päivä Kahden Ihmisen (Single) Euros Records Finland 1986 Sell This Version
SIS-030 Kari Kuivalainen - Toisinpäin / Tänä Aamuna album art Kari Kuivalainen Toisinpäin / Tänä Aamuna(7") Euros Records SIS-030 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SIS-076 Kari Kuivalainen - Sääliä Vaan album art Kari Kuivalainen Sääliä Vaan(7", Single) Euros Records SIS-076 Finland 1992 Sell This Version