Heinz Liljedahl

Real Name:
Heinz George Liljedahl
Profile:
Heinz Liljedahl, born on June 16, 1965, is a Swedish musician, producer and owner of Siloton AB. And as musician, Heinz Liljedahl has been a part in many music constellations, but to just mention a few: He was one of the original band members of Ratata and Heinz & Young (15) (alias for Heinz Liljedahl & Olle Ljungström). He has also played with Lustans Lakejer and Mockba Music, but then not as a regular member of those bands. And with Olle Ljungström, Heinz Liljedahl has also had similar engagements. For instance, Heinz Liljedahl played instruments on Olle Ljungström's first six solo projects, which were recorded between 1993 and 2002. In his personal life, Heinz Liljedahl is married to the Swedish artist Caroline Af Ugglas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

50999 416166 2 8 Heinz Liljedahl - Kom Ut Ikväll! Mauro Scocco 50 (En Hyllning) album art Various För Varje Dag (as Heinz) Various - Kom Ut Ikväll! Mauro Scocco 50 (En Hyllning)(CD, Album) Capitol Records 50999 416166 2 8 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version