Takao Naoi

Real Name:
直居隆雄
Profile:
Japanese studio guitarist and arranger. Born January 14, 1947.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ULP-2003 Takao Naoi - Oh Happy Day album art 直居隆雄* Oh Happy Day(LP) Union Records (3) ULP-2003 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ULP-2001 Takao Naoi - What's Happening? album art Takao Naoi What's Happening?(LP, Promo) Union Records (3) ULP-2001 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
TP-60181 Takao Naoi - In The Mood album art Takao Naoi In The Mood (Album) Toshiba Records TP-60181 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
WTP-90189 Takao Naoi - Two In Flight album art John Kaizan Neptune / Takao Naoi John Kaizan Neptune / Takao Naoi - Two In Flight (Album) East Sound (2) WTP-90189 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
KICS-2247 Takao Naoi - Vibration Pulsar = バイブレーション パルサー album art Takao Naoi Vibration Pulsar = バイブレーション パルサー(CD, Album) King Records KICS-2247 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

LF-91026 Takao Naoi - New Interior Music album art Eiji Arai, Mitsuo Hagita, Makoto Kawaguchi, Kentaro Haneda, Takao Naoi Eiji Arai, Mitsuo Hagita, Makoto Kawaguchi, Kentaro Haneda, Takao Naoi - New Interior Music(LP, Album, Comp) Toshiba Records LF-91026 Japan 1977 Sell This Version