Charles Bells

Real Name:
Karel van Bellingen
Profile:
Charles Bells was born 30.5.1984 and is a Belgian producer of electronic music from Brussels, currently based in London.

Bells is his digital outlet.

He frequently works together with Ortin Cam as both 'Bells & Macoye' and 'Charles Bells & Ortin Cam'.

Contact: charlesbells [at] gmail [dot] com
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a623584]

Artist

Charles Bells Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SFAX014 Bells* & Macoye* Bells* & Macoye* - Father Figure(12") Shadow Fax SFAX014 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Ortin Cam & Charles Bells Ortin Cam & Charles Bells - Machine Code / Mop Up Roots (5) Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
Ortin Cam & Charles Bells Ortin Cam & Charles Bells - Black Roots (5) Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
DM011 Ortin Cam & Charles Bells Ortin Cam & Charles Bells - Who Goes There(3xFile, MP3, EP) Dolma Rec DM011 France 2014

Miscellaneous

BOKAL007 Charles Bells Aha EP(File, MP3) Bokal Records BOKAL007 Belgium 2008
Bells004 Charles Bells Bells 4(File, MP3) Bells Bells004 Belgium 2009
Bells009 Charles Bells & Ortin Cam Charles Bells & Ortin Cam - Bells 9(File, MP3) Bells Bells009 Belgium 2009
Bells008 Charles Bells & Ortin Cam Charles Bells & Ortin Cam - Bells 8(File, MP3) Bells Bells008 Belgium 2009
Bells005 Charles Bells Bells 5(File, MP3) Bells Bells005 Belgium 2009
Bells003 Charles Bells Bells 3(File, MP3) Bells Bells003 Belgium 2009
Bells007 Charles Bells & Ortin Cam Charles Bells & Ortin Cam - Bells 7(File, MP3) Bells Bells007 Belgium 2009
Bells006 Charles Bells Bells 6(File, MP3) Bells Bells006 Belgium 2009
Bells002 Charles Bells Bells 2(File, MP3) Bells Bells002 Belgium 2009
Bells010 Charles Bells Bells 10(File, MP3) Bells Bells010 Belgium 2009
Bells001 Charles Bells Bells 1(File, MP3) Bells Bells001 Belgium 2009

Videos (1) Edit