Lenny Dee (2)

Real Name:
Leonard George DeStoppelaire
Profile:
Organ player
Born 5 January 1923, Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Died 12 February 2006, Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DL 8114 Lenny Dee (2) -  DEE-Lightful! Hi-Fi Organ Solos With A Beat  album art Lenny Dee (2) DEE-Lightful! Hi-Fi Organ Solos With A Beat (Album) Decca DL 8114 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
86 037 LPB, LPB 86 037 Lenny Dee (2) - Dee - Likatessen (Lenny Dee's Hammondorgel-Rezepte, Scharf Gewürzt) album art Lenny Dee (2) Dee - Likatessen (Lenny Dee's Hammondorgel-Rezepte, Scharf Gewürzt) Brunswick, Brunswick 86 037 LPB, LPB 86 037 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
DL 8165 Lenny Dee (2) - Dee-Lirious album art Lenny Dee (2) Dee-Lirious (Album) Decca DL 8165 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8275 Lenny Dee (2) - Dee-licious! album art Lenny Dee (2) Dee-licious! (Album) Brunswick DL 8275 US 1956 Sell This Version
LAT 8258 Lenny Dee (2) - Dee-Day! album art Lenny Dee (2) Dee-Day! (Album) Decca LAT 8258 US 1957 Sell This Version
DL 8718 Lenny Dee (2) - Dee-Latin - Lenny Dee With Latin American Rhythm album art Lenny Dee (2) Dee-Latin - Lenny Dee With Latin American Rhythm (Album) Decca DL 8718 US 1958 Sell This Version
LAT 8298 Lenny Dee (2) - Mellow-Dee album art Lenny Dee (2) Mellow-Dee (Album) Decca LAT 8298 UK 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8857 Lenny Dee (2) - Plays The Hits album art Lenny Dee (2) Plays The Hits (Album) Decca DL 8857 US 1959 Sell This Version
DL 78913 Lenny Dee (2) - The Lenny Dee Show album art Lenny Dee (2) The Lenny Dee Show (Album) Decca DL 78913 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
ST74-8978 Lenny Dee (2) - Songs Everybody Knows album art Lenny Dee (2) Songs Everybody Knows (Album) Decca ST74-8978 US 1960 Sell This Version
DL 8406 Lenny Dee (2) - Hi-Dee-Fi album art Lenny Dee (2) Hi-Dee-Fi (Album) Ace Of Hearts DL 8406 US 1957 Sell This Version
ST74-4146 Lenny Dee (2) - Happy Holi-Dee album art Lenny Dee (2) Happy Holi-Dee (Album) Decca ST74-4146 US 1961 Sell This Version
DL 74112 Lenny Dee (2) - Golden Organ Favorites album art Lenny Dee (2) Golden Organ Favorites (Album) Decca DL 74112 US 1961 Sell This Version
Dl 74315 Lenny Dee (2) - In Hollywood album art Lenny Dee (2) In Hollywood(LP, Album) Decca Dl 74315 US 1962 Sell This Version
LAT 8542 Lenny Dee (2) - Down South album art Lenny Dee (2) Down South (Album) Brunswick LAT 8542 UK 1962 Sell This Version
87 068 HI-FI Lenny Dee (2) - Happy Hammond album art Lenny Dee (2) Happy Hammond(LP, Album) Brunswick 87 068 HI-FI Germany 1962 Sell This Version
DL 74429 Lenny Dee (2) - By Popular Dee-mand album art Lenny Dee (2) By Popular Dee-mand (Album) Decca DL 74429 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
DL 74572 Lenny Dee (2) - Most Requested album art Lenny Dee (2) Most Requested (Album) Decca DL 74572 US 1964 Sell This Version
ST74-4498 Lenny Dee (2) - Something Special album art Lenny Dee (2) Something Special (Album) Decca ST74-4498 US 1964 Sell This Version
ST74-4654 Lenny Dee (2) - The Lenny Dee Tour album art Lenny Dee (2) The Lenny Dee Tour (Album) Decca ST74-4654 US 1965 Sell This Version
STA 8612, STA.8612 Lenny Dee (2) - Sweethearts On Parade album art Lenny Dee (2) Sweethearts On Parade (Album) Brunswick STA 8612, STA.8612 South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
ST72-4818 Lenny Dee (2) - In The Mood album art Lenny Dee (2) In The Mood (Album) Brunswick ST72-4818 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST74-4706 Lenny Dee (2) - My Favorite Things album art Lenny Dee (2) My Favorite Things (Album) Decca ST74-4706 US 1966 Sell This Version
STA 8682 Lenny Dee (2) - Moving On album art Lenny Dee (2) Moving On (Album) Decca STA 8682 UK 1967 Sell This Version
VL 73817 Lenny Dee (2) - Organ Special (Organ Solos With Instrumental Accompaniment) album art Lenny Dee (2) Organ Special (Organ Solos With Instrumental Accompaniment) Vocalion (2) VL 73817 US 1968 Sell This Version