Peter Greenbaum

Real Name:
Peter Allen Greenbaum
Profile:
Birth name of Peter Green (2)
Born: 29th October 1946 Bethnal Green, London, England
Died: 25th July 2020 Canvey Island, Essex, England
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a6238640]

Artist

Vocals

32078-8 Peter Greenbaum - The Visitor album art Mick Fleetwood Rattlesnake Shake Mick Fleetwood - The Visitor (Album) RCA, Bertelsmann Club 32078-8 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
PL-14080 Peter Greenbaum - The Visitor. El VIsitante album art Mick Fleetwood Rattlesnake Shake Mick Fleetwood - The Visitor. El VIsitante(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) RCA PL-14080 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EAGCD224, GAS 0000224 Peter Greenbaum - Reaching The Cold 100 album art Peter Green Splinter Group Peter Green Splinter Group - Reaching The Cold 100 (EP, Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAGCD224, GAS 0000224 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

32078-8 Peter Greenbaum - The Visitor album art Mick Fleetwood Super Brains and 1 more… Mick Fleetwood - The Visitor (Album) RCA, Bertelsmann Club 32078-8 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
PL-14080 Peter Greenbaum - The Visitor. El VIsitante album art Mick Fleetwood Super Brains and 1 more… Mick Fleetwood - The Visitor. El VIsitante(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) RCA PL-14080 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EAGCD224, GAS 0000224 Peter Greenbaum - Reaching The Cold 100 album art Peter Green Splinter Group Peter Green Splinter Group - Reaching The Cold 100 (EP, Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAGCD224, GAS 0000224 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

32078-8 Peter Greenbaum - The Visitor album art Mick Fleetwood Rattlesnake Shake Mick Fleetwood - The Visitor (Album) RCA, Bertelsmann Club 32078-8 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
DJL1-4106 Peter Greenbaum - Selections From "The Visitor" AFL1-4080 Album Sampler album art Mick Fleetwood Rattlesnake Shake (as Greenbaum) Mick Fleetwood - Selections From "The Visitor" AFL1-4080 Album Sampler(12", EP, Promo, Smplr) RCA DJL1-4106 US 1981 Sell This Version
4.25691 CO, 4.25691 Peter Greenbaum - Kolors album art Peter Green (2) Bandit (as P.A. Greenbaum) and 1 more… Peter Green (2) - Kolors (Album) Creole Records 4.25691 CO, 4.25691 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
6.14035 Peter Greenbaum - Big Boy Now / Bandit album art Peter Green (2) Bandit (as P.A. Greenbaum) Peter Green (2) - Big Boy Now / Bandit(7", Single, Ltd, Promo) Creole Records 6.14035 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
24001 Peter Greenbaum - A Case For The Blues / Katmandu album art Peter Green (2) Stranger Blues and 1 more… Peter Green (2) - A Case For The Blues / Katmandu (Album) Platinum (2) 24001 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
MAC CD 187 Peter Greenbaum - Madison Blues Live album art Fleetwood Mac World In Harmony Fleetwood Mac - Madison Blues Live(CD, Album) Castle Communications PLC MAC CD 187 UK 1994 Sell This Version
VS1546 Peter Greenbaum - Need Your Love So Bad album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Need Your Love So Bad (Single, Maxi) Virgin VS1546 UK 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 40507 2 6 Peter Greenbaum - Blues For Greeny album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Blues For Greeny (Album) Virgin 7243 8 40507 2 6 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
GMBGS-1 Peter Greenbaum - If I Loved Another Woman album art Gary Moore If I Loved Another Woman (as P. A. Greenbaum) Gary Moore - If I Loved Another Woman(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin GMBGS-1 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CDVDJ 2784 Peter Greenbaum - Blues For Greeny album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Blues For Greeny(CD, Promo, Smplr) Virgin CDVDJ 2784 UK 1995 Sell This Version
EDC 266 Peter Greenbaum - Susie Q (Live & Studio) album art Mike* & The Blue Spirits* I Loved Another Women (as P.E. Greenbaum) and 1 more… Mike* & The Blue Spirits* - Susie Q (Live & Studio) (Album) Electrecord EDC 266 Romania 1998 Sell This Version
73145425902 Peter Greenbaum - Um Tributo A Hendrix - Victor Biglione In Blues Rock album art Victor Biglione I Loved Another Woman (as P. A. Greenbaum) and 1 more… Victor Biglione - Um Tributo A Hendrix - Victor Biglione In Blues Rock(CD, Album) Universal Music 73145425902 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
7243 811762 2 1 Peter Greenbaum - Walking By Myself - The Best Of The Blues album art Gary Moore The Supernatural and 1 more… Gary Moore - Walking By Myself - The Best Of The Blues(CD, Comp) Virgin 7243 811762 2 1 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
SI 903510 Peter Greenbaum - Gary Moore album art Gary Moore Showbiz Blues (as P.A.Greenbaum) and 2 more… Gary Moore - Gary Moore(CD, Comp, RE) Disky SI 903510 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Liocorno-008 Peter Greenbaum - Even Italians Get The Blues album art Bella Blues Band Rollin' Man (as P. Greenbaum) Bella Blues Band - Even Italians Get The Blues(CD, Album) Associazione Culturale Liocorno Liocorno-008 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
none Peter Greenbaum - Best Of album art Gary Moore Gary Moore - Best Of(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Real News none Greece 2012 Sell This Version
none Peter Greenbaum - Ready 4 You album art Larry's Blues Band Rolling Man (as P. Greenbaum) and 1 more… Larry's Blues Band - Ready 4 You(CD, Album) Membrane Records (2) none Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version