Marianne Faithfull

Real Name:
Marianne Evelyn Gabriel Faithfull
Profile:
Award winning English singer, songwriter and actress whose career has spanned over five decades. From 1966 to 1970, she had a highly-publicized romantic relationship with Rolling Stones' lead singer, Mick Jagger.

Born: 29th December 1946, in Hampstead, London, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LKM 4688 Marianne Faithfull - Come My Way album art Marianne Faithfull Come My Way (Album) Decca, Decca LKM 4688 New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
LL 3452 Marianne Faithfull - Go Away From My World album art Marianne Faithfull Go Away From My World (Album) London Records LL 3452 US 1965 Sell This Version
LK 4689, LK.4689 Marianne Faithfull - Marianne Faithfull album art Marianne Faithfull Marianne Faithfull (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4689, LK.4689 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LL 3482, LL-3482 Marianne Faithfull - Faithfull Forever... album art Marianne Faithfull Faithfull Forever... (Album) London Records, London Records LL 3482, LL-3482 US 1966 Sell This Version
LKA 4778, LKA.4778 Marianne Faithfull - North Country Maid album art Marianne Faithfull North Country Maid (Album) Decca, Decca LKA 4778, LKA.4778 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
SKL 4854 Marianne Faithfull - Love In A Mist album art Marianne Faithfull Love In A Mist (Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4854 UK 1967 Sell This Version
NEL 6007 Marianne Faithfull - Dreamin' My Dreams album art Marianne Faithfull Dreamin' My Dreams (Album) NEMS NEL 6007 UK 1976 Sell This Version
NEL 6012 Marianne Faithfull - Faithless album art Marianne Faithfull Faithless (Album, Comp) NEMS NEL 6012 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
ICM 9570 Marianne Faithfull - Broken English album art Marianne Faithfull Broken English (Album, Single) Island Records ICM 9570 UK 1979 Sell This Version
XM5-9648 Marianne Faithfull - Dangerous Acquaintances album art Marianne Faithfull Dangerous Acquaintances (Album) Island Records XM5-9648 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
ORK 719734 Marianne Faithfull - A Childs Adventure album art Marianne Faithfull A Childs Adventure (Album) Island Records ORK 719734 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
7 90501-4-E Marianne Faithfull - Trouble In Mind (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mark Isham / Marianne Faithfull Mark Isham / Marianne Faithfull - Trouble In Mind (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Island Records 7 90501-4-E US 1986 Sell This Version
VG 71453 Marianne Faithfull - Strange Weather album art Marianne Faithfull Strange Weather (Album) Island Records VG 71453 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
CID 1272 Marianne Faithfull - Blazing Away album art Marianne Faithfull Blazing Away (Album) Island Records, Island Records CID 1272 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
314-524 096-2 Marianne Faithfull - A Secret Life album art Marianne Faithfull A Secret Life (Album) Island Records, Island Records, Island Records 314-524 096-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
74321 386562 Marianne Faithfull - 20th Century Blues album art Marianne Faithfull 20th Century Blues (Album) RCA Victor 74321 386562 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
none Marianne Faithfull - Rich Kid Blues album art Marianne Faithfull Rich Kid Blues (Album) Diablo Records none UK & Europe 1971 Sell This Version
74321 60119 2 Marianne Faithfull - The Seven Deadly Sins album art Marianne Faithfull The Seven Deadly Sins (Album) RCA Victor, Reverso 74321 60119 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
ITRCD 1, 8477592 Marianne Faithfull - Vagabond Ways album art Marianne Faithfull Vagabond Ways (Album) Instinct Records ITRCD 1, 8477592 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
CDHUTF71 Marianne Faithfull - Kissin Time album art Marianne Faithfull Kissin Time (Album) Hut Recordings CDHUTF71 UK 2002 Sell This Version
0030025MIN Marianne Faithfull - Before The Poison album art Marianne Faithfull Before The Poison (Album) Naïve 0030025MIN Europe 2004 Sell This Version
EAGDV0014, GAS 0000014 EAD Marianne Faithfull - Live In Hollywood album art Marianne Faithfull Live In Hollywood (Album, Comp) Eagle Vision, Eagle Vision, Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAGDV0014, GAS 0000014 EAD UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
88697000812 Marianne Faithfull - Paint It Black - Symphony Music Of The Rolling Stones album art The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Mick Jagger, Michael Hutchence & Marianne Faithfull The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Mick Jagger, Michael Hutchence & Marianne Faithfull - Paint It Black - Symphony Music Of The Rolling Stones (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Victor 88697000812 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
5307959 Marianne Faithfull - Live At The BBC album art Marianne Faithfull Live At The BBC (Album, Comp) Decca 5307959 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
LOVECD51 Marianne Faithfull - Easy Come Easy Go album art Marianne Faithfull Easy Come Easy Go (Album) Naïve LOVECD51 Asia 2008 Sell This Version