M. Faithful

Real Name:
Marianne Evelyn Gabriel Faithfull
Profile:
Award winning English singer, songwriter and actress whose career has spanned over five decades. From 1966 to 1970, she had a highly-publicized romantic relationship with Rolling Stones' lead singer, Mick Jagger.

Born: 29th December 1946, in Hampstead, London, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Marianne Faithfull Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Marianne Faithfull - Sticky Fingers album art The Rolling Stones Sister Morphine (as M. Faithful) The Rolling Stones - Sticky Fingers (Album) CBS South Africa 1989 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - O₃ album art Sunscreem Broken English (as M. Faithful) Sunscreem - O₃ (Album) Sony Soho Square Canada 1993 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Garry1963

Garry1963

April 14, 2014
Marianne faithfull is one of the most underrated singers the UK has ever produced. She is so beautiful and her rendiition of "Scarborough Fair" is the best I have heard. Its a shame her chart life in the 1960's was so brief due to her 'other' problems. Love her.

Videos (74) Edit