Marianne Faithfull

Real Name:
Marianne Evelyn Gabriel Faithfull
Profile:
Award winning English singer, songwriter and actress whose career has spanned over five decades. From 1966 to 1970, she had a highly-publicized romantic relationship with Rolling Stones' lead singer, Mick Jagger.

Born: 29th December 1946, in Hampstead, London, England.
Sites:
Variations:

Marianne Faithfull Discography Tracks

Marianne Faithfull - Go Away From My World album art Marianne Faithfull Go Away From My World (Album) London Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Marianne Faithfull album art Marianne Faithfull Marianne Faithfull (Album) Decca, Decca South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Come My Way album art Marianne Faithfull Come My Way (Album) Decca, Decca New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - North Country Maid album art Marianne Faithfull North Country Maid (Album) Decca, Decca South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Love In A Mist album art Marianne Faithfull Love In A Mist (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Dreamin' My Dreams album art Marianne Faithfull Dreamin' My Dreams (Album) NEMS UK 1976 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Faithless album art Marianne Faithfull Faithless (Album) NEMS US 1978 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Broken English album art Marianne Faithfull Broken English (Album, Single) Island Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Dangerous Acquaintances album art Marianne Faithfull Dangerous Acquaintances (Album) Island Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - A Childs Adventure album art Marianne Faithfull A Childs Adventure (Album) Island Records Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Trouble In Mind (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mark Isham / Marianne Faithfull Mark Isham / Marianne Faithfull - Trouble In Mind (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Island Visual Arts US 1986 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Strange Weather album art Marianne Faithfull Strange Weather (Album) Island Records Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Blazing Away album art Marianne Faithfull Blazing Away (Album) Island Records, Island Records Israel 1990 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - A Secret Life album art Marianne Faithfull A Secret Life (Album) Island Records, Island Masters US 1995 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - 20th Century Blues album art Marianne Faithfull 20th Century Blues (Album) RCA Victor Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Rich Kid Blues album art Marianne Faithfull Rich Kid Blues (Album) Diablo Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - The Seven Deadly Sins album art Marianne Faithfull The Seven Deadly Sins (Album) RCA Victor, Reverso Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Vagabond Ways album art Marianne Faithfull Vagabond Ways (Album) Instinct Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Kissin Time album art Marianne Faithfull Kissin Time (Album) Hut Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Before The Poison album art Marianne Faithfull Before The Poison (Album) Naïve Europe 2004 Sell This Version
88697000812 Marianne Faithfull - Paint It Black - Symphony Music Of The Rolling Stones album art The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Mick Jagger, Michael Hutchence & Marianne Faithfull The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Mick Jagger, Michael Hutchence & Marianne Faithfull - Paint It Black - Symphony Music Of The Rolling Stones(CD, Album, Dig) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Victor 88697000812 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Easy Come Easy Go album art Marianne Faithfull Easy Come Easy Go (Album) Naïve Asia 2008 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Horses And High Heels album art Marianne Faithfull Horses And High Heels (Album) Naïve Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - Give My Love To London album art Marianne Faithfull Give My Love To London (Album) Naïve, Naïve US 2014 Sell This Version
Marianne Faithfull - No Exit album art Marianne Faithfull No Exit Ear Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Garry1963

Garry1963

April 14, 2014
Marianne faithfull is one of the most underrated singers the UK has ever produced. She is so beautiful and her rendiition of "Scarborough Fair" is the best I have heard. Its a shame her chart life in the 1960's was so brief due to her 'other' problems. Love her.

Videos (74) Edit