Patrick Leonard

Real Name:
Patrick Raymond Leonard
Profile:
American producer, songwriter and pianist, born March 14, 1956 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. Foremost recognized as co-writer of many of Madonna's songs from the earlier half of her career.
He was married to Olivia D'Abo from 2002 to 2012.
Founded his own label, Unitone Recordings, to release his original, new age-inspired music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4601 Patrick Leonard - Rivers album art Patrick Leonard Rivers (Album) Unitone Recordings 4601 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Patrick Leonard - Winter In An Empty Theater album art Patrick Leonard Winter In An Empty Theater(9xFile, MP3, Album) Paliom Records none US 2021

Miscellaneous

Soundpage #46 Patrick Leonard - Excerpt From "improv No 2, October 15, 87" album art Patrick Leonard Excerpt From "improv No 2, October 15, 87"(Flexi) Keyboard Magazine Soundpage #46 US 1988 Sell This Version