Jon Lyons

Real Name:
Jonathan Lyons Terlep
Profile:
American multi-instrumentalist, songwriter and producer, born in Elkhart, Indiana and died July 22, 2011 in Santa, Monica, California.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Jon Lyons Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Jon Lyons - Tommy Tutone-2 album art Tommy Tutone Tommy Tutone - Tommy Tutone-2 (Album) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
RNLP 024 Jon Lyons - The Girls Can't Help It - A Modern Girl Group Compilation album art Various Patience Various - The Girls Can't Help It - A Modern Girl Group Compilation(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNLP 024 US 1984 Sell This Version
0000 Jon Lyons - Tommy Tutone-2 album art Tommy Tutone Tommy Tutone - Tommy Tutone-2(CD) Legacy 0000 US 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ORP-060187-D Jon Lyons - A Time For Heroes album art Meat Loaf featuring Brian May A Time For Heroes - Instrumental Theme - Extended Version and 2 more… Meat Loaf featuring Brian May - A Time For Heroes(CD, Maxi) Orpheum ORP-060187-D US 1987 Sell This Version
DM-1108 Jon Lyons - 70/90 album art Tangerine Dream A Time For Heros Tangerine Dream - 70/90(CD, Comp, Promo, RE, Unofficial) Burping Cow Productions DM-1108 US 1992 Sell This Version
PF 762 425 Jon Lyons - 20th Century Serenades (20th Century Heroes) album art Tangerine Dream Time For Heroes Tangerine Dream - 20th Century Serenades (20th Century Heroes)(CD, Promo, Unofficial) Nordiska Musiken PF 762 425 Germany 1993 Sell This Version