Real Name:
Richard Fariña
Profile:
American folk singer and writer, born 8 March 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died in a motorcycle accident 30 April 1966 in Carmel, California, USA. He was married to Carolyn Hester (divorced) and Mimi Farina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Farina Discography Tracks

Richard Farina - Judy Collins' Fifth Album album art Judy Collins Carry It On (as Richard Fariña) and 1 more… Judy Collins - Judy Collins' Fifth Album (Album) Elektra US 1965 Sell This Version
Richard Farina - Celebrations For A Grey Day album art Mimi & Richard Fariña* Mimi & Richard Fariña* - Celebrations For A Grey Day (Album) Vanguard Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Richard Farina - Reflections In A Crystal Wind album art Richard & Mimi Fariña* Richard & Mimi Fariña* - Reflections In A Crystal Wind (Album) Vanguard US 1965 Sell This Version
Richard Farina - Recollections album art Judy Collins Pack Up Your Sorrows (as Richard Fariña) Judy Collins - Recollections (Comp) Elektra US 1969 Sell This Version
Richard Farina - So Early In The Spring, The First 15 Years album art Judy Collins Carry It On (as Richard Fariña) Judy Collins - So Early In The Spring, The First 15 Years (Comp) Elektra US 1977 Sell This Version
Richard Farina - Pack Up Your Sorrows: Best Of The Vanguard Years album art Mimi & Richard Farina* Mimi & Richard Farina* - Pack Up Your Sorrows: Best Of The Vanguard Years (Comp) Vanguard US 1999 Sell This Version
Richard Farina - Alias - The Sideman Story Vol. 1 album art Bob Dylan Cocaine and 5 more… Bob Dylan - Alias - The Sideman Story Vol. 1 (Album, Comp) Diamonds In Your Ear Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EKS-7299 Richard Farina - Singer Songwriter Project album art Various Various - Singer Songwriter Project(LP, Album, RE) Elektra EKS-7299 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit